<a href="http://www.environment.sa.gov.au/Science/Information_data/Biological_databases_of_South_Australia" target="_blank">BDBSA</a> Project List and Metadata (Click on name to show metadata)

BDBSA Project List and Metadata (Click on name to show metadata)

Survey Number       Name Full Name
1 GAWLER       Gawler      
2 YELLABINNA       Yellabinna      
3 COOPER       Cooper      
4 SE COAST       South-East Coast      
5 MT LOFTY       Mt Lofty Ranges      
6 FLINDERS MANAGEMENT REVIEW       Flinders Management Review      
7 MALLEE (A.SPARROW)       Mallee (A.Sparrow)      
8 SOUTH-EAST WOODS AND FORESTS       South-East -Woods and Forests      
9 DANGGALI       Danggali      
10 BREAKAWAY (LANDS DEPT)       Breakaway Reserve (Lands Department)      
11 TALLARINGA       Tallaringa      
12 CHOWILLA (NCSSA)       Chowilla (Nature Conservation Society)      
13 INNES NATIONAL PARK       Innes National Park      
14 NULLARBOR       Nullarbor      
15 KANGAROO ISLAND       Kangaroo Island      
16 MURRAY MALLEE       Murray Mallee      
17 VICTORIAN MALLEE       Victorian Mallee      
18 MURRAY MALLEE MANAGEMENT PLAN       Murray Mallee Management Plan      
19 STRZELECKI       Strzelecki      
20 OFFSHORE ISLANDS       Offshore Islands      
21 KULLIPARU CONS. PARK (NCSSA)       Kulliparu Conservation Park (Nature Conservation Society)      
23 ANANGU PITJANTJATJARA LANDS       Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara Lands      
24 SOUTH OLARY PLAINS       South Olary Plains      
25 WITJIRA NATIONAL PARK       Witjira National Park      
26 RECHERCHE ARCHIPELAGO       Recherche Archipelago      
27 LAKE NEWLAND CONSERVATION PARK       Lake Newland Conservation Park      
28 KANOWANA BLOCK       Kanowana Block      
29 SOUTH EAST       South East      
30 EYRE PENINSULA (DEP 1977)       Western Eyre Peninsula (DEP 1977)      
31 MIDNORTH AND WEST MURRAY FLATS       Mid-North and Western Murray Flats      
32 MOUNT LOFTY RANGES (DEP 1981)       Mount Lofty Ranges (DEP 1981)      
33 KYEEMA CONS. PARK (NPWS 1981)       Kyeema Conservation Park (NPWS 1981)      
34 BELAIR REC. PARK (NPWS 1981)       Belair Recreation Park (NPWS 1981)      
35 PARA WIRRA REC. PK (NPWS 1981)       Para Wirra Recreation Park (NPWS 1981)      
36 CLELAND CONS. PARK (NPWS 1981)       Cleland Conservation Park (NPWS 1981)      
37 HORSNELL GULLY C.P.(NPWS 1981)       Horsnell Gully Conservation Park (NPWS 1981)      
38 MORIALTA CONS PARK (NPWS 1981)       Morialta Conservation Park (NPWS 1981)      
39 COONGIE       Coongie      
40 STRZELECKI DUNEFIELDS       Strzelecki Dunefields      
41 MARQUALPIE       Marqualpie      
42 REMNANT VEG OF STH FLEURIEU PENINSULA       Survey of remnant vegetation of Southern Fleurieu Peninsula      
43 SCOTIA N.S.W (M WESTBROOKE)       Scotia N.S.W (M. Westbrooke)      
44 S.A.,N.S.W,VIC.(M WESTBROOKE) -UNKNOWN       S.A., N.S.W, Vic. (M. Westbrooke) - unknown details      
45 WESTERN MURRAY FLATS       Western Murray Flats      
46 TEMPERATE GRASSLANDS - WWF       Temperate Grasslands - WWF      
47 WESTERN MURRAY MALLEE(MK HYDE)       Western Murray Mallee (M.K. Hyde)      
48 RARE RODENTS PROJECT       Rare Rodents Project      
49 MIDNORTH       Mid-North      
50 KOWARI PROJECT       Kowari Project      
51 RAILWAY CORRIDOR (NCSSA)       Railway Corridor (Nature Conservation Society)      
52 FLEURIEU PEN SWAMPS / EMU WREN BS       Fleurieu Peninsula Swamps Mt. Lofty Southern Emu Wren Biological Survey      
53 GOYDER LAGOON       Goyder Lagoon      
54 GRASSY WOODLANDS(MK HYDE)       Grassy Woodlands (M.K. Hyde)      
55 ANGASTON DISTRICT COUNCIL       Angaston District Council      
56 HAPPY VALLEY DISTRICT COUNCIL       Happy Valley District Council      
57 STIRLING DISTRICT COUNCIL       Stirling District Council      
58 PYGMY BLUE TONGUE PROJECT       Pygmy Blue Tongue Project      
59 SE HERITAGE AGREEMENT MANAGEMENT PLANS       South East HERITAGE AGREEMENT MANAGEMENT PLANS      
60 NORTHEAST ADELAIDE HILLS DC       North-East Adelaide Hills District Council      
62 BURRA HILLS       Burra Hills      
63 YORKE PENINSULA       Yorke Peninsula      
64 SE FIRE STUDY(NCSSA)       South-East Fire Study (Nature Conservation Society)      
65 NOARLUNGA - CHRISTIE CREEK       Noarlunga - Christie Creek      
66 MT BROWN (NCSSA)       Mt Brown (Nature Conservation Society)      
67 GAMMON RANGES (NCSSA)       Gammon Ranges (Nature Conservation Society)      
68 MESSENT CONSERVATION PARK       Messent Conservation Park      
69 STONY DESERTS       Stony Deserts      
70 NOARLUNGA - FIELD CREEK       Noarlunga - Field Creek      
71 VENUS BAY C P AND BETTONG MONITORING       Venus Bay Conservation Park and Brush-tailed Bettong Release and Monitoring      
72 SOOTY DUNNART KANGAROO IS       Sooty Dunnart, Kangaroo Island      
73 YUMBARRA CONSERVATION PARK       Yumbarra Conservation Park      
74 NORTH OLARY PLAINS       North Olary Plains      
75 ARKARINGA (ANZSES)       Arkaringa (ANZSES)      
76 GUM LAGOON CONS. PARK (NCSSA)       Gum Lagoon Conservation Park (Nature Conservation Society)      
77 LAKE EYRE SOUTH       Lake Eyre South      
78 TIDAL & SALT MARSH COMMUNITIES       Tidal and Salt Marsh Communities      
79 LINCOLN NATIONAL PARK       Lincoln National Park      
80 SOUTHERN EYRE PENINSULA       Southern Eyre Peninsula      
81 SAVE THE BUSH PROJECTS - UNKNOWN DETAILS       Save The Bush Projects - unknown details      
82 COASTAL DUNE & CLIFFTOP       Coastal Dune and Clifftop      
83 LOFTY BLOCK GRASSLANDS       Lofty Block Grasslands and Grassy Woodlands      
84 SE BOX & BULOKE WOODLANDS       South-East Box and Buloke Grassy Woodlands      
85 DEEP SWAMP       Deep Swamp      
86 UPPER MID NORTH       Upper Mid North      
87 NORTHERN SPENCER GULF       Northern Spencer Gulf      
88 NORTHERN ADELAIDE PLAINS       Northern Adelaide Plains      
89 LOWER FLINDERS RANGES       Lower Flinders Ranges      
90 TILLEY SWAMP       Tilley Swamp      
91 MT LOFTY(AND OTHER?) EMU WREN RECORDS       Mt Lofty (and other) Southern Emu Wren records - cumulative      
92 CALPERUM ISLANDS - UNKNOWN DETAILS       Calperum Islands - Unknown Details      
93 FLEURIEU ROADSIDE SVY(M.HYDE)       Fleurieu Roadside Survey (M.K. Hyde)      
94 SANDY DESERT       Sandy Desert      
95 K.I./KINGSCOTE MALLEE ASSOC.       Kangaroo Island - Kingscote Mallee association      
96 MID NORTH RESERVES (NCSSA)       Mid North Reserves (Nature Conservation Society)      
97 SOUTHERN FLEURIEU (SEG)       Southern Fleurieu (Scientific Expedition Group)      
98 NORTH-WEST FLINDERS RANGES       North-West Flinders Ranges      
99 BUNBURY CONSERVATION RESERVE       Bunbury Conservation Reserve      
100 YALATA LAND USE       Yalata Land Use      
103 NORTH EASTERN EYRE PENINSULA       North-Eastern Eyre Peninsula      
104 FLINDERS RANGES       Flinders Ranges      
105 PLANT POPULATION SITE DATA       Plant Population Site Data      
106 MOBELLA- UNKNOWN IF NUMBER EVER USED       Mobella - UNKNOWN IF PROJECT NUMBER EVER USED      
107 NORTH WESTERN EYRE PENINSULA       North-Western Eyre Peninsula      
108 GLUEPOT SURVEY (BIRDS AUST.)       Gluepot Survey (Birds Australia)      
109 CANUNDA CONSERVATION RESERVE       Canunda Conservation Reserve      
110 VENUS BAY CP, CR AND ENVIRONS       Venus Bay Conservation Park, Conservation Reserve, and environs      
111 WARRAWEENA       Warraweena      
112 SANDHILL DUNNART SURVEY       Sandhill Dunnart Survey      
113 PUREBA       Pureba      
114 MT REMARKABLE NAT PARK 1982       Mt Remarkable National Park 1982      
115 FLINDERS RAS NAT PARK       Flinders Ranges National Park      
116 MT. CONE BASELINE SURVEY       Mt. Cone Baseline Survey      
117 SOUTHERN MT LOFTY       Southern Mt Lofty Ranges      
118 WEST AVENUE RANGE       West Avenue Range      
119 LAKE HAWDON       Lake Hawdon      
120 REPTILE ASSEMBLAGES IN MT LOFTY RANGES       Reptile Assemblages in the Mount Lofty Ranges - Postgraduate studies      
121 BRUSH CUTTING MONITORING       Brush-Cutting Monitoring      
122 COW ISLAND(UNI. OF S.A.)       Cow Island (University of South Australia)      
124 EYRE PENINSULA (K TURNER)       Eyre Peninsula (K. Turner)      
125 PAMS - PARK ASSET DATABASE       Pams - Park Asset Database      
126 ALTHORPE & NEPTUNE ISLAND       Althorpe and Neptune Islands      
127 KOONIBBA       Koonibba      
128 EYRE PENINSULA FAUNA       Eyre Peninsula Fauna      
129 BEETALOO VALLEY(NCSSA)       Beetaloo Valley (Nature Conservation Society)      
130 MOUND SPRINGS OF SA (DEH)       Mound Springs of South Australia (DEH/LEWIS)      
131 HINCKS & HAMBIDGE CP       Hincks and Hambidge Conservation Parks      
132 GAWLER CRATON - CHALLENGER BASELINE       Gawler Craton - Challenger Baseline      
133 PHOTOPOINTS - NPWSA GENERAL       Photopoints - NPWSA General      
134 RIVER MURRAY       River Murray      
135 PHOTOPOINTS - UNMARKED GENERAL       Photopoints - Unmarked General      
136 MURRAY MOUTH RESERVES       Murray Mouth Reserves      
137 YF ROCK WALLABY PROJ (AERIAL)       Yellow-footed Rock Wallaby Project (Aerial)      
138 PHYTOPHTHORA PROJECT       Phytophthora Project      
139 MUNDULLA YELLOWS PROJECT       Mundulla Yellows Project      
140 ORANGE BELLIED PARROT PROJECT       Orange Bellied Parrot Project      
141 DUP PROJECT_KANGAROO SVY (NPWSA-AERIAL)       Kangaroo Aerial Count (NPWSA) - appears to be a duplicate project with 431      
142 HOODED PLOVER PROJECT (MURRAY MOUTH)       Hooded Plover Project (Murray Mouth)      
143 STATE HERBARIUM DOWNLOAD       State Herbarium (AD) Download      
144 YF ROCK WALLABY-EXAMINATION OF COLONIES       Yellow-footed Rock Wallaby Survey - Examination of Colonies      
145 BLACK-EARED MINER PROJECT       Black-eared Miner Project      
146 THREATENED SE MAMMAL (1997)       Threatened South-East Mammal (Van Weenen 1997)      
147 SWAMP ANTECHINUS DISTRIBUTION MISC.       Swamp Antechinus Distribution Misc.      
148 THIDNA (YP) SALINE VEGETATION       Thidna (York Peninsula) saline Vegetation Survey      
149 ST FRANCIS ISLAND CARPET PYTHON       St Francis Island Carpet Python      
150 TANGARI COUNCIL RESERVE       Tangari Council Reserve      
151 EASTERN MT LOFTY RANGES (NCSSA)       Eastern Mt Lofty Ranges (Nature Conservation Society)      
152 STRZELECKI (B. SPARROW)       Strzelecki (B. Sparrow)      
153 PHOTOPOINTS - ROADSIDE VEG       Photopoints - Roadside Vegetation      
154 RANGELANDS WILDLIFE WORKSHOPS       Rangelands Wildlife Workshops      
155 ADELAIDE CITY PARKLANDS       Adelaide City Parklands      
156 WAITE CONSERVATION RESERVE       Waite Conservation Reserve      
157 EP MALLEEFOWL QUESTIONNAIRE       Eyre Peninsula Malleefowl Questionnaire      
158 YP MALLEEFOWL QUESTIONNAIRE       Yorke Peninsula Malleefowl Questionnaire      
159 SE MALLEEFOWL QUESTIONNAIRE       South-East Malleefowl Questionnaire      
160 BROOKFIELD GRAZING MONITORING       Brookfield Grazing Monitoring      
161 DALHOUSIE (SEG)       Dalhousie Survey (Scientific Expedition Group)      
162 MID NORTH AND YORKE PENINSULA       Mid-North and Yorke Peninsula      
163 BAROSSA CATCH GR - UNDEV RDS       Barossa Catchment Group - Undeveloped Roads      
164 MT WILLOUGHBY IPA       Mt Willoughby Indigenous Protected Area      
165 MURRAY WETL'D BASELINE RMCWMB 2004       Murray River Wetland Baseline Rmcwmb (2004)      
166 MURRAY WETL'D ONGOING SAMDB NRMB       Murray River Wetland Ongoing SAMDB NRMB (SA Murray Darling Basin NRM Board)      
167 KULKURNA CROWN RESERVE - NSW       Kulkurna Crown Reserve - NSW      
168 HOPKINS CREEK (NCSSA)       Hopkins Creek (Nature Conservation Society)      
169 WETLANDS INVENTORY - FLEURIEU       Wetlands Inventory - Fleurieu Peninsula      
170 BIRDS FOR BIODIVERSITY - MLR       Birds for Biodiversity - Mt Lofty Ranges      
171 MID MURRAY WETL'D BASELINE       Mid Murray River Wetland Baseline survey (2004)      
172 WATARRU BIODIVERSITY INVENTORY       Watarru - Kuka Kunyani Biodiversity Inventory      
173 MARSUPIAL MOLE STUDY       Marsupial Mole Study (Joe Benshemesh)      
174 AP BLACK FOOTED ROCK WALLABY       Anangu Pitjantjatjara Black Footed Rock Wallaby Study (Brad Nesbitt)      
175 WABMA KARDARBU MOUND SPRINGS       Wabma Kardarbu Mound Springs Inventory      
176 BANROCK STATION       Banrock Station      
177 COORONG AND LAKES WATER BIRDS       Coorong and Lakes Water Birds      
178 REVEGETATION MONITORING - AC ROBINSON       Revegetation Monitoring Studies on AC Robinson Properties at Upper Sturt and KI      
179 CROWN LAND ASSESSMENT       Crown Land Assessment (T. Bond)      
180 AP LANDS INVENTORY (KUKA KANYINI)       AP Lands Biological Data Inventory (Kuka Kanyini)      
181 MISC. OPPORTUNE RECORDS       Miscellaneous Opportune type records - not related to a specific project      
182 SA FNS MAMMAL CLUB - GENERAL SVY       SA Field Naturalist Soc. Mammal Club - General Surveys (Statewide)      
183 SA FNS BOTANY CLUB - GENERAL SVY       SA Field Naturalist Soc. Botany Club - General Surveys (Statewide)      
184 SA HERPETOLOGY GROUP - GENERAL       SA Herpetology Group - General Surveys (Statewide)      
185 MISC RECORDS -MURRAYLANDS STAFF(AND BMA)       MISC. RECORDS -MURRAYLANDS STAFF (AND BMA-Bush Management Advisor)      
186 BMA YP/MN - GENERAL SVY       Bush Management Advisor Yorke Penin/Mid-North - General Surveys      
187 MISC RECORDS -SOUTH EAST STAFF (AND BMA)       MISC RECORDS - SOUTH EAST STAFF (Includes .BMASouth-East - General Surveys)      
188 PINK GUM WOODLANDS (NCSSA)       Nature Conservation Society Pink Gum Woodlands      
189 BMA EP GENERAL SVY       Bush Management Advisor Eyre Peninsula - General Surveys      
190 BMA KI GENERAL SVY       Bush Management Advisor Kangaroo Island - General Surveys      
191 BMA MLR GENERAL SVY       Bush Management Advisor Mount Lofty Ranges - General Surveys      
192 CAPE BARREN GOOSE (HINDMARSH IS)       Cape Barren Goose (Wyndgate, Hindmarsh Island)      
193 BIMBOWRIE C R BIOLOGICAL SURVEY       Bimbowrie Conservation Reserve Biological Survey      
194 INNAMINCKA R R BIOLOGICAL SURVEY       Innamincka Regional Reserve Biological Survey      
195 INNES NP FLORA & FAUNA (2003)       Innes National Park Flora and Fauna (2003)      
196 WARRENBEN CP FLORA & FAUNA (2004)       Warrenben CP Flora and Fauna Survey - 2004      
197 DIRECTORY OF IMPORTANT WETLANDS       Directory of Important Wetlands (Report)      
198 SWAMP TRIAL PROJECT       Swamp Trial Project      
199 WETLAND AND WATER RESOURCES OF SA       Wetland and Water Resources of SA (Report)      
200 WETLAND RESOURCES OF THE SOUTH EAST OF S       Wetland Resources of the South East of SA (Report)      
201 STRIPED LEGLESS LIZARD PROJECT       Striped Legless Lizard Project      
202 BIRDS OF MIDDLE AND LOWER COOPER CREEK       The Birds of Middle and Lower Cooper Creek in SA (Report)      
203 COORONG WATER QUALITY MONITORING       Coorong Water Quality Monitoring      
204 THE LOWER LAKES FISH INVENTORY       The Lower Lakes Fish Inventory (Report)      
205 EASTERN MT LOFTY RANGES FISH INVENTORY       Eastern Mt Lofty Ranges Fish Inventory (Report)      
206 BAKERS RANGE AND MARCOLLAT WETLANDS       Wetlands of the Bakers Range and Marcollat Watercourses      
207 ARID RIVERS       Arid Rivers      
208 WATERVALLEY WETLANDS MANAGEMENT PLAN       Watervalley Wetlands Management Plan      
209 WETLAND INVENTORY (SEAMAN)       Wetland Inventory (Mt Lofty Ranges, Kangaroo Is., Northern Agricultural Dist.)      
210 FERAL SPECIES DATA (K.I. APCB)       Feral Species Data from KI Plant & Animal Control Board (from Pip Masters)      
211 KANGAROO ISLAND FIELD DAY       Kangaroo Island Field Day (Opportune records from the public)      
212 MISC. RECORDS - KI. REGION STAFF       MISC. RECORDS - KI. REGION STAFF)      
213 BIRD ATLAS DATA 1996-2006       Bird Atlas Data 1996-2006 (Birds Australia)      
214 BIRD ATLAS DATA UP TO 1981       Bird Atlas Data to 1981 (Birds Australia)      
215 SA MUSEUM VERTEBRATE DATA       South Australian Museum Vertebrate Data Load (copy)      
216 MID NORTH WOODLAND BIRDS       Mid North Region Woodland Birds      
217 MISTLETOE/BRUSHTAIL POSSUM MONITORING       Mistletoe and Brushtail Possum Monitoring (Clare Valley)      
218 SPINY DAISY PROJECT (MID NORTH)       Spiny Daisy ( Acanthocladium dockeri) Project      
219 WESTERN WHIPBIRDS SURVEY (INNES NP)       Western Whipbirds Survey (Innes National Park)      
220 YELLOW-FOOTED ROCK-WALLABY MONITORING       Yellow-footed Rock-wallaby Project (Mount Remarkable National Park)      
221 LOFTY BLOCK EPBC THREATENED ORCHIDS       Nationally threatened orchids of the Lofty Block Bioregion extended boundary      
222 YORKE PENINSULA EPBC THREATENED ORCHIDS       Nationally threatened Orchids of Yorke Peninsula      
223 SPALDING BLOWN GRASS PROJECT       Spalding Blown Grass Project      
224 SUPERB GROUNDSELL PROJECT (MID NORTH)       Superb Groundsell Project (Mid-North Region)      
225 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 11       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 11 (Innes NP)      
226 KREFFTS TIGER SNAKE BASELINE DATA       Kreffts Tiger Snake Baseline Data      
227 CARPET PYTHONS IN THE RIVERLAND       Carpet Pythons in the Riverland      
228 EXPERIMENTAL VEG MANAGEMENT AT MOKOTA CP       Experimental Vegetation Management at Mokota Conservation Park      
229 HOODED PLOVER MONITORING (COORONG)       Hooded Plover Monitoring along the Coorong      
230 KREFFTS TIGER SNAKE DISTRIBUTION (SAHG)       Krefts Tiger Snake Distribution and Habitat Preference (SA Herpetology Group)      
231 KREFFTS TIGER SNAKE BIOLOGY       Krefts Tiger Snake Biology (1981-1984, NPWSA and Venom Supplies)      
232 CLELAND PEST PLANTS & DOMINANT NATIVES       Cleland CP Pest Plants and Dominant Native Vegetation      
233 CLELAND BANDICOOT POPULATION MONITORING       Cleland CP Bandicoot Population Monitoring      
234 CLELAND BIRDS       Cleland Conservation Park Birds      
235 KENNETH STIRLING GROUP VEGETATION SURVEY       Distribution of Native Vegetation and Pest Plants in Kenneth Stirling Group      
236 DOTTEREL & PLOVER POPNS (NEWLAND HEAD)       Dotterel and Plover population counts at Newland Head      
237 NEWLAND HEAD MAMMALS       Newland Head Mammals      
238 NEWLAND HEAD VEGETATION MONITORING       Newland Head Vegetation Monitoring      
239 RESTORING RIPARIAN VEG (MINNOW CREEK)       Restoring Riparian Vegetation along Minnow Creek      
240 RESTORING RIPARIAN HABITAT (SCOTT CREEK)       Restoring Riparian Habitat along Scott Creek      
241 DISTRIBUTION OF ANTECHINUS FLAVIPES       Distribution and Sex Ratio of Antechinus flavipes in Fragmented Habitats      
242 BIRD POPULATIONS (SOUTH MT LOFTY RANGES)       Population Dynamics of Birds in South Mt Lofty Ranges      
243 SOUTHERN BROWN BANDICOOT IN COX SCRUB       Microhabitat Use of Cox Scrub by Southern Brown Bandicoot      
244 NATIVE MAMMALS AT MT BILLY       Distribution and Habitat of Native mammals at Mt Billy      
245 BRIDAL CREEPER CONTROL USING LEAF HOPPER       Bridal Creeper Control Using Leaf Hoppers      
246 BRIDAL CREEPER/VEIL HERBICIDE TRIALS       Bridal Creeper and Bridal Veil Herbicide Trials at Newland Head      
247 GORSE CONTROL TRIAL WITH TAPANAPPA       Gorse Control Trial (Tapanappa direct seeding)      
248 FIRE BREAK/ACCESS TRACK MONITORING -LFP       Fire Break and Access Track Monitoring (Lower Fleuireu Peninsula)      
249 FIRE MONITORING AT BOAT HARBOUR CREEK       Fire Impact Monitoring at Boat Harbour Creek      
250 FIRE MONITORING AT GOONDOLOO RIDGE       Fire impact Monitoring at Goondoloo Ridge      
251 VEGETATION RESTORATION AT BLOWHOLE CREEK       Vegetation Restoration Monitoring at Blowhole Creek      
252 KANGAROO SURVEYS AT DEEP CREEK CP       Kangaroo Surveys at Deep Creek      
253 PENGUIN MONITORING ON GRANITE ISLAND       Penguin Population Monitoring on Granite and West Islands      
254 ONKAPARINGA WETLAND RESTORATION       Onkaparinga Wetland Restoration and Revegetation      
255 RIPARIAN ZONE MANAGEMENT IN STURT GORGE       Riparian Zone Management in Sturt Gorge      
256 VEGETATION AND WATER AT BROWN HILL CREEK       Vegetation and Water Quality Demonstration Sites at Brown Hill Creek      
257 KAISER STUHL CP RIPARIAN REVIEW       Kaiser Stuhl Conservation Park Riparian Review (Working Group Proposal)      
258 SANDY CREEK FLORAL RESOURCES ENHANCEMENT       Sandy Creek Floral Resources Enhancement      
259 PARA WIRRA VEGETATION RECOVERY PROGRAM       Para Wirra Vegetation Recovery Program      
260 BRIDAL CREEPER CONTROL TRIALS (MT BILLY)       Bridal Creeper Control Trials at Mt Billy      
261 KANGAROO SURVEYS AT NEWLAND HEAD       Kangaroo Surveys at Newland Head      
262 LWA WATERPOINT BIODIVERSITY PROJECT       Waterpoint manipulation for biodiversity managment (CSIRO, DEH, DWLBC - LWA fund      
263 ##DELETE-PTEROSTYLIS CUCULLATA ( BELAIR)       ##See project descriptin-Pterostylis cucullata Protection (Belair National Park)      
264 BROOM BURN AT BELAIR NATIONAL PARK       Broom Burn at Belair National Park      
265 HORSE TRAIL MONITORING PROGRAM AT BELAIR       Horse trail monitoring program at Belair      
266 OLEARIA PANNOSA RECOVERY PROGRAM       Olearia pannosa Recovery Program      
267 FIFTH CREEK REHABILITATION PROGRAM       Fifth Creek Rehabilitation Program      
268 GLYCINE LATROBEANA RECOVERY PROGRAM       Glycine latrobeana Recovery Program      
269 TORRENS GORGE ACTION PLAN -BLACK HILL CP       Torrens Gorge Action Plan in Black Hill Conservation Park      
270 UPPER FOURTH CREEK REHABILITATION       Upper Fourth Creek Rehabilitation Program      
271 MURALTIA HEISTERIA CONTROL (MORIALTA)       Muraltia heisteria control at Morialta      
272 KI DUNNART SURVEY & RESEARCH PROJECT       Kangaroo Island Dunnart Survey and Research Project      
273 POST FIRE PHOTOPOINTS (COFFIN BAY NP)       Post Fire Monitoring and Vegetation Photopoints at Coffin Bay NP      
274 ARCOONA CREEK VEGETATION EXCLOSURES       Arcoona Creek Vegetation Exclosures      
275 SMALL VERTEBRATES POST-RHD IN FLINDERS       Recovery of Small Vertebrate Populations Post-RHD in the Flinders Ranges      
276 KANGAROO SPOTLIGHTING (FLINDERS NP)       Kangaroo Spotlight Monitoring in Flinders Ranges National Park      
277 HERBIVORE MGMT PROGRAM -GAWLER RANGES NP       Gawler Ranges NP Integrated Herbivore Management Monitoring Program      
278 VEGETATION RECOVERY (GAWLER RANGES NP)       General Trends in Vegetation Recovery Gawler Ranges National Park      
279 LAND ASSESSMENT (FLINDERS/GAMMON NP)       Land Condition Index Assessment of Flinders Ranges NP & Gammon Ranges NP      
280 PINKAWILLINIE VEGETATION PROJECT       Pinkawillinie Vegetation Project      
281 SENECIO MEGAGLOSSUS -DUTCHMAN'S STERN CP       Recovery of Senecio megaglossus in Dutchman's Stern Conservation Park      
282 THREATENED PLANT MONITORING AT MOKOTA CP       Threatened Plant Monitoring at Mokota Conservation Park      
283 THREATENED PLANT MONITORING ON YORKE PEN       Threatened Plant Monitoring on YP (A. enterocarpa, C. brumalis, O. pannosa)      
284 SAOA FIELD TRIPS DATABASE       SAOA Field Trips Database by Colin Clark (including Colin Rogers database)      
285 WESTERN WHIPBIRD (SOUTHERN YORKE PEN.)       Western Whipbird Monitoring on southern Yorke Peninsula      
286 AERIAL SURVEY OF THE MIDDLE COOPER CREEK       Aerial Survey of Middle Cooper Creek and Associated Wetlands (Feral species)      
287 ELLIOT-PRICE CP VEGETATION MONITORING       Elliot-Price CP Vegetation Monitoring      
288 STRZELECKI GRAZING ASSESSMENT       Strzelecki Grazing Assessment      
289 STRZELECKI VEGETATION MONITORING       Strzelecki Vegetation Monitoring      
290 FAUNA IN WITJIRA NP/SIMPSON DESERT CP       Feral and Native Fauna Monitoring in Witjira NP and Simpson Desert CP      
291 DREDGED SAND DEPOSITS - KATARAPKO GR       Monitoring Dredged Sand Deposits - Katarapko Game Reserve      
292 KATARAPKO GR ISLAND EVAPORATION BASIN       Monitoring Program- Katarapko Island Evaporation Basin - Katarapko Game Reserve      
293 GENERAL VEGETATION TRENDS IN YUMBURRA CP       General Vegetation Trends in Yumburra Conservation Park      
294 CHOWILLA VEGETATION EXCLOSURES       Chowilla Vegetation Exclosures Monitoring Study (Coombool Paddock)      
295 PLANT SPECIES STRUCTURE (NGARKAT CP)       Plant Species Structure in Ngarkat CP in Relation to Fire History      
296 FIRE VEGETATION MONITORING (COORONG NP)       Fire Vegetation Monitoring in Coorong NP (Wreck Crossing & Potters Land)      
297 RABBIT CALICIVIRUS DISEASE (COORONG NP)       Rabbit Calicivirus Disease in Coorong National Park      
298 FAIRVIEW WETLANDS MONITORING PROGRAM       Fairview Wetlands Monitoring      
299 FRESHWATER SOAKS IN COORONG NP       Freshwater Soaks in Coorong Southern Lagoon (Mapping and Monitoring Methods)      
300 GREENWAYS PHOTOPOINTS       Greenways Photopoints      
301 MARY SEYMOUR CP PRESCRIBED BURNING ASSES       Mary Seymour Conservation Park Prescribed Burning Assessment      
302 MCBRIDE SWAMP AQUATIC HABITAT MONITORING       McBride Swamp Aquatic Habitat Monitoring      
303 WATER QUALITY MONITORING (MORELLA BASIN)       Water Quality Monitoring in Morella Basin (Martins Washpool CP)      
304 REEDY LAGOON MONITORING       Reedy Lagoon Revegetation and Hydrological Monitoring      
305 UPPER SOUTH EAST WETLAND HYDROLOGY       Upper South East Wetland Hydrology      
306 SAOA NEWSLETTERS       SAOA Records from Newsletters (G Carpenter)      
307 FOX BAITING (MORIALTA & BLACKHILL CP)       Fox Baiting in Morialta and Blackhill Conservation Parks and Quenda Sanctuary      
308 FIRE AND MISTLETOE (MORIALTA CP)       Effect of Fire Intensity on Mistletoe Regeneration on Eucalypts (Morialta CP)      
309 SA MUSEUM OPPORTUNE WHALE SIGHTINGS       South Australian Museum Opportune Whale Sightings      
310 GLOSSY BLACK COCKATOO RECOVERY PROGRAM       Glossy Black Cockatoo Recovery Program (Kangaroo Island)      
311 CAPTIVE AND WILD KOALA MANAGEMENT SYSTEM       Captive and Wild Koala Management System      
312 CONSERVING RED GUMS IN FLINDERS RANGES       Conservation of Red Gums in the Flinders Ranges      
313 MONITORING BT BETTONGS-OFFSHORE ISLANDS       Population Monitoring of Brush-Tailed Bettongs on Offshore Islands      
314 STICK-NEST RAT REINTRO (REEVESBY IS)       Stick-Nest Rat Reintroduction and Monitoring on Reevesby Island      
315 STICK-NEST RAT RELEASE (ST PETERS IS)       Stick-Nest Rat Release and Monitoring program on St. Peters Island      
316 NGARKAT CP BIRD & SMALL MAMMALS       Ngarkat Conservation Park Birds and Small Mammals      
317 NGARKAT CP DINGO BAITING PROGRAM       Ngarkat Conservation Park Dingo Baiting Program      
318 YELLOW-TAILED BLACK-COCKATOO SURVEY -EP       Yellow-Tailed Black-Cockatoo Baseline Biological Surveys on Private Land      
319 NGARKAT CP FIRE HISTORY MAPS (1945-2002)       Ngarkat CP Fire History Maps (1945 - 2002)      
320 VEGETATION MONITORING ON SWAMP DRAINS       Vegetation Monitoring at Fairview, Deep and Tilley Swamp Drains      
321 MAINLAND TAMMAR RECOVERY PROGRAM (INNES)       Mainland Tammar Wallaby Recovery Program (Innes National Park)      
322 WETLANDS WATERLINK, SE INVENTORY       Wetlands Waterlink South East Inventory      
323 WYNDGATE SUSTAINABLE GRAZING MONITORING       Wyndgate Sustainable Grazing Monitoring      
324 KANGAROO ISLAND PEST PROTECTION       Kangaroo Island Pest Protection      
325 FRESHWATER SOAKS       Freshwater Soaks      
326 MARY SEYMOUR CP       Mary Seymour Conservation Park      
327 MCBRIDE SWAMP       McBride Swamp      
328 MORELLA BASIN (MARTINS WASHPOOL CP)       Morella Basin (Martins Washpool Conservation Park)      
329 REEDY LAGOON - REVEGETATION & MONITORING       Reedy Lagoon Revegetation and Monitoring      
330 USE WETLAND HYDROLOGY       Upper South-East Wetland Hydrology      
331 THREATENED SPECIES (MESSENT CP)       Threatened species assessment in Messent CP (S. macrocarpus, T. epipactoides)      
332 HENRY CREEK ECOSYSTEM MONITORING       Henry Creek Ecosystem Monitoring      
333 LAKE HAWDON GRAZING EXCLOSURES       Lake Hawdon Grazing Exclosures      
334 MORELLA BASIN REVEGETATION       Morella Basin Wildlife Corridor Revegetation      
335 HA162 VEGETATION FIRE MONITORING       Heritage Agtreement 162 Vegetation Fire Monitoring      
336 DOUGLAS POINT CP MANAGEMENT       Douglas Point CP Vehicle Travel Rationalisation (Friends of Parks)      
337 RUFOUS BRISTLEBIRD (DOUGLAS POINT CP)       Rufous Bristlebird Monitoring Douglas Point (Friends of Parks)      
338 BUTTERFLY MONITORING (PENAMBOL CP)       Butterfly Monitoring in Penambol CP Using Pollard Walk.      
339 VEGETATION MONITORING POINTS (FURNER CP)       Vegetation Monitoring Points Furner CP      
340 LAKE GEORGE WATERFOWL MONTORING       Lake George Waterfowl Monitoring      
341 DATABASE FOR BMA'S TO ENTER HA DETAILS       Database for BMAs to enter information about HAs, statewide      
342 STRIPED LEGLESS LIZARD MONITORING       Striped legless lizard monitoring      
343 GROWLING GRASSFROG MONITORING       Growling Grassfrog Monitoring over Summer      
344 MALLEEFOWL GRID MONITORING STATEWIDE       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring Statewide (General)      
345 BUSH STONE CURLEW MONITORING -SE       Bush Stone Curlew Monitoring - SE      
346 NEST BOX SURVEY OF FEATHERTAIL GLIDERS       Nest Box Survey of Feathertail Gliders      
347 PRE AND POST BURN FIRE MONITORING - SE       Pre and Post Burn Fire Monitoring of Flora and Fauna (Penambol and SE)      
348 FUEL HAZARD ASSESSMENT       Fuel Hazard Assessment      
349 PLANT FIRE RESPONSE MONITORING - SA       Plant Fire Response Monitoring (Statewide South Australia)      
350 MOUNT SCOTT FIRE MONITORING       Mount Scott Fire Monitoring      
351 BOOL LAGOON FIRE RESPONSE MONITORING       Bool Lagoon Fire Response Monitoring      
352 NANGWARRY FLORA AND FAUNA DATA       Nangwarry Flora and Fauna Data      
353 SOUTHERN BROWN BANDICOOT POST FIRE -SE       Wandillo NFR Post-fire Southern Brown Bandicoot Digging Abundance Monitoring      
354 YELLOW-BELLIED GLIDER MONITORING       Yellow-bellied Glider Population Monitoring in Snow Gum Native Forest Reserve      
355 FORESTRY SA FLORA AND FAUNA RECORDS       Forestry SA Flora and Fauna records Specific to Reserves, not captured by DEH      
356 SOUTHERN BROWN BANDICOOT ABUNDANCE -SE       Southern Brown Bandicoot Digging Abundance Data -South East      
357 SWAMP AND SALAMANDER SKINK DISTRIBUTION       Swamp Skink and Nannoscincus maccoyi (Salamander Skink) Distribution and Status       
358 HEATH MOUSE SURVEY       Heath Mouse Survey      
359 SMALL MAMMALS IN SE HEATH WOODLANDS       SMALL MAMMALS IN SE HEATH WOODLANDS      
360 FAUNA CROSSINGS (MARTINS WASHPOOL CP)       Fauna Crossing Monitoring in Martins Washpool CP      
361 RED-TAILED BLACK COCKATOO       Red-tailed Black Cockatoo      
362 SMALL MAMMAL POPULATIONS (GLENELG RIVER)       Lower Glenelg River CP small mammal population monitoring      
363 SILKY TEA TREE ECOSYTEM MONITORING       Silky Tea tree ecosytem monitoring      
364 SWAMP ANTECHINUS (LAKE ST CLAIR CP)       Lake St Clair CP Swamp Antechinus population monitoring      
365 SE FRESHWATER FISH INVENTORY (I & II)       South East freshwater fish inventory/survey I and II      
366 SANDHILL GREENHOOD MONITORING       Sandhill Greenhood (Pterostylis arenicola) population monitoring      
367 CONSERVATION OF GLENELG SPINY CRAYFISH       CONSERVATION OF THE GLENELG SPINY CRAYFISH      
368 BAT USAGE OF FORESTS AND WETLANDS       Bat usage of forest blocks, fragments of wetland and pine forest habitat      
369 WEED DISTRIBUTION DATABASE -SE       Weed Distribution Database for management in South East      
370 HONEYEATER AND HEATHWREN SURVEY (WCF) -?       Black-chinned Honeyeater and Chestnut-rumped Heathwren Survey - unknown details      
371 DISTRIBUTION OF CICADAS (SOUTH EAST)       Distribution of Cicadas throughout the SE of SA      
372 TARATAP WATERCOURSE SURVEY       Biological survey of the Taratap Watercourse      
373 KNOWN KARST FEATURES (LOWER/UPPER SE)       Known karst features in the Lower and Upper SE      
374 STYGOFAUNA SAMPLING IN SOUTH AUSTRALIA       Stygofauna sampling in South Australia      
375 HANSON TIVER SCRUB PIEZOMETER DATA       Hanson Tiver Scrub piezometer data      
376 INVERTEBRATE MONITORING AUSRIVAS       Invertebrate monitoring AUSRIVAS      
377 THREATENED ORCHID MONITORING (SE)       Location and monitoring of threatened orchids in the South East      
378 GRAZING MONITORING (TATIARA DISTRICT)       Grazing monitoring in grassy ecosystems in Tatiara District Council      
379 THREATENED FLORA MONITORING (SE)       Population monitoring of threatened flora species in the South East      
380 LOWER SE WETLAND INVENTORY       Lower SE Wetland Inventory      
381 HABITAT MAPPING DATABASE (COORONG)       Habitat Mapping Database Coorong and Lower Lakes      
382 INVERTEBRATE SURVEYS OF LOWER LAKES       Invertebrate surveys of Lower Lakes      
383 PIEZOMETER MONITORING WYNGATE       Piezometer monitoring wyngate      
384 GRAZING MONITORING FOR MUD ISLANDS       Grazing monitoring for Mud Islands      
385 COORONG/LOWER LAKES INVERTEBRATE SURVEY       Coorong and Lower Lakes mudflat survey (Invertebrates)      
386 KAISER STUHL CP VEGETATION EXCLOSURES       Kaiser Stuhl Conservation Park Vegetation Exclosures      
387 KEY FLORA/FAUNA MONITORING (COORONG)       Monitoring for key flora and fauna indicator species, Coorong and Lower Lakes      
388 HERITAGE AGREEMENT VEGETATION MONITORING       Heritage Agreement vegetation monitoring, South Australia agricultural region      
389 ROADSIDE VEG SVY RV58? - DC LOXTON       Roadside Vegetation Survey, District Council of Loxton, Waikerie RV58      
390 FLORA SPECIES RECOVERY PLAN (MURRAY)       Multiflora species recovery plan for 9 nationally endangered plant species      
391 BIRD SURVEYS IN BILLIAT CP       Bird surveys in Billiat Conservation Park and surrounding areas      
392 BIRD DATA FROM WALLY KLAU       Bird Data from Wally Klau      
393 MURRAYLANDS BIODIVERSITY PROJECT       Murraylands Biodiversity Hotspots Project      
394 FAUNA MONITORING (MURRAY RIVER NP)       Fauna monitoring at Cooltong, Pooginook and the Murray River National Park      
395 BUSH STONE CURLEWS IN CHOWILLA CP       Monitoring Bush Stone Curlews in Chowilla Conservation Park      
396 POSSUM SPOTLIGHTING (MURRAY RIVER NP)       Possum spotlighting in Murray River National Park      
397 REGENT PARROT MONITORING (MURRAY RIVER)       Monitoring regent parrot nest colonies along the Murray River Corridor      
398 MAPPING POISON BUTTERCUP (CHOWILLA GR)       Mapping poison buttercup in Chowilla Game Reserve      
399 MAPPING RABBIT WARRENS (RIVERLAND)       Mapping rabbit warrens in the Riverland District      
400 NGARKAT CP FIRE MONITORING       Ngarkat CP fire monitoring      
401 BILLIAT CP FIRE MONITORING       Billiat Conservation Park fire monitoring      
402 CHOWILLA EXCLOSURE MONITORING PROGRAM       Chowilla monitoring program exclosure data      
403 CHOWILLA MONITORING PROGRAM       Chowilla monitoring program      
404 CALPERUM       Calperum      
405 DANGGALI CP MONITORING PROGRAM       Danggali CP monitoring program      
406 WETLAND MANAGEMENT IN THE RIVERLANDS       Wetland management in the Riverlands      
407 BOOKMARK FIRE MONITORING       Bookmark Fire Monitoring      
408 THREATENED FLORA MONITORING (EP)       Threatened Flora Monitoring on the Eyre Peninsula      
409 HISTORICAL FORESTRY SA FAUNA AND FLORA       HISTORICAL FORESTRY SA FAUNA AND FLORA      
410 KANGAROO ISLAND WEEDS REGISTER       Kangaroo Island Weeds register      
411 LOWER EP BUSHFIRE RE-ESTABLISHMENT       Lower Eyre Peninsula Bushfire Re-establishment Program      
412 KANGAROO SURVEY (COFFIN BAY NP)       Kangaroo survey (Coffin Bay NP)      
413 RABBIT WARREN LOCATIONS (COFFIN BAY NP)       Rabbit warren locations (Coffin Bay NP)      
414 SOUTHERN EMU WREN (EP)       Southern Emu Wren (EP)      
415 CAMEL SURVEY (GREAT VICTORIA DESERT)       Camel Survey (Great Victoria Desert)      
416 COFFIN BAY NP VEGETATION EXCLOSURE       Coffin Bay NP Vegetation Exclosure      
417 VENUS BAY CP VEGETATION EXCOLSURE       Venus Bay CP Vegetation Excolsure      
418 SHEOAK SIZE/CLASS MONITORING -CBAY EP       Sheoak size/class monitoring (Lincoln NP & Coffin Bay NP)      
419 SHEOAK GERMINATION TRIAL -CBAY NP       Sheoak Germination Trial (Coffin Bay NP)      
420 VEG CHANGE MONITORING (COFFIN BAY NP)       Vegetation Change Monitoring (Coffin Bay NP)      
421 CURLEW MONITORING (LINCOLN/COFFIN NP)       Bush Stone Curlew Monitoring (Lincoln NP & Coffin Bay NP)      
422 SPOTLIGHTING FERAL ANIMALS (EP)       Spotlighting Feral Animals (EP)      
423 MALLEEFOWL RELEASE (LINCOLN NP)       Malleefowl Release (Lincoln NP)      
424 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 1       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 1 (Cowell)      
425 HOODED PLOVER MONITORING (COFFIN BAY NP)       Hooded Plover Monitoring (Coffin Bay NP)      
426 KI FUEL HAZARD ASSESSMENT - OFF RESERVE       Kangaroo Island Fuel Hazard Assessment - Off Reserves      
427 KI FIRE MANAGEMENT - OFF RESERVE       Kangaroo Island Fire Management - Off Reserve      
428 YELLABINNA RR (ILUKA RESOURCES)       Yellabinna Regional Reserve Vegetation (Iluka Resources)      
429 WETLAND INVENTORY - EYRE PENINSULA       Wetland Inventory Eyre Peninsula      
430 GAWLER CRATON       Gawler Craton (including adjacent Maralinga Lands)      
431 KANGAROO AERIAL SURVEY       Kangaroo Aerial Survey      
432 WITJIRA AERIAL SURVEY       Witjira Aerial Survey      
433 BUSHBIRD MONITORING - FLINDERS RANGES NP       Flinders Ranges NP Bushbird Monitoring      
434 YF ROCK-WALLABY TRAPPING DATA       Yellow-footed Rock-wallaby Trapping Data      
435 SIMPSON DESERT AERIAL SURVEY       Simpson Desert Aerial Survey      
436 GVD AERIAL SURVEY       Great Victoria Desert Aerial Survey      
437 WITJIRA PHOTO COLLECTION       Witjira photo collection      
438 ELLIOT PRICE CP PHOTOPOINTS       Elliot Price Conservation Park Photopoints      
439 WEST COAST MINT BUSH       West Coast Mint Bush - Misc records      
440 MLR GRID WEED SURVEYS (NPWSA)       MLR grid weed surveys (NPWS Reserves)      
441 MURRAY WETL'D BASELINE RMCWMB 2005       Murray River Wetland Baseline Rmcwmb (2005)      
442 BIO ASSESS - SA MOUND SPRINGS (SEA 1985)       Biological Assessment of South Australian mound springs (SEA 1985)      
443 COONGIE LAKES SURVEY (SEG 1988)       Coongie Lakes flora and fauna svy; Scientific Expedition Group 1988)      
444 Y-T BLACK-COCKATOO HABITAT RECOVERY - EP       Yellow-Tailed Black-Cockatoo Habitat Recovery Project      
445 BANDICOOT TRAPPING TECHNIQUES - ML       Investigation of Bandicoot Trapping Techniques - Mount Lofty Region      
446 BANDICOOT HAIRTUBE/DIGGING SURVEY -ML       Bandicoot Hairtube and Diggings Survey - Mount Lofty Region      
447 PYGMY BLUE TONGUE MONITORING       Pygmy Blue Tongue Monitoring      
448 PYGMY BLUE TONGUE SURVEY -SAHG       Pygmy Blue Tongue Survey - South Australian Herpetology Group      
449 RAPTOR SURVEY -KI       Raptor Survey - Kangaroo Island      
450 DRY/WET DATASET       Dry/Wet Dataset collected by Jim Puckridge      
451 FIRE RESEARCH - CENTRAL EP       Fire Research - Central Eyre Peninsula      
452 FIRE MANAGEMENT PHOTOPOINTS - N LOFTY       Fire Management Photopoints - Northern Lofty District      
453 TREES OF SIGNIFICANCE -FRIENDS OF BELAIR       Trees of Significance (Friends of Belair)      
454 ANSTEY HILL RP PEST PLANT CONTROL       Anstey Hill Recreation Park Pest plant Control      
455 DEER CONTROL - PARA WIRRA RP       Deer Control - Para Wirra Recreation Park      
456 FOX CONTROL BAITING - 3 LOFTY PARKS       Fox Control Baiting - Belair NP, Scott Creek CP and Mark Oliphant CP      
457 AERIAL GOAT CONTROL -BOUNCEBACK       Aerial goat Control Programs - BOUNCEBACK      
458 ACACIA ARANEOSA MONITORING - GAMMONS       Acacia araneosa Monitoring - Vulkathunha/Gammon Ranges NP      
459 EMU MONITORING - FLINDERS AND GAMMONS       Emu Monitoring - Flinders Ranges NP and Vilkathunha/Gammon Ranges NP      
460 RABBIT MONITORING PROGRAM - FLINDERS       Rabbit Monitoring Program - Flinders Ranges NP      
461 KANGAROO GROUND SURVEY - BOUNCEBACK       Kangaroo Ground Survey Monitoring Program - Bounceback      
462 PREDATOR MONITORING - CENTRAL FLINDERS       Predator Monitoring Control Program - Central Flinders Ranges NP      
463 SSAA GOAT CONTROL - BOUNCEBACK       SSAA Goat Control Programs - Bounceback (SthFlinders,Bimbowrie, GammonRangesNP)      
464 MOUNT BOLD RESERVOIR BIOL SURVEY       Mount Bold Reservoir Reserve Biological Survey      
465 FOX BAITING IN DEEP CREEK CP       Permanent Fox Baiting in Deep Creek Conservation Park      
466 TREE MALLOW CONTROL - WEST ISLAND       Tree Mallow Control on West Island, Fleurieu Peninsula      
467 PROMINENT HILL (OXIANA)       Prominent Hill (Oxiana) Survey by Ecological Horizons      
468 TRENDS IN VEGETATION RECOVERY - FLINDERS       General Trends in Vegetation Recovery - Flinders Ranges      
469 TRENDS IN VEGETATION RECOVERY - GAMMONS       General Trends in Vegetation Recovery - Gammon Ranges      
470 VEG RESPONSE TO HERBIVORE MGNT -FLINDERS       Response of native veg in response to herbivore management - Flinders Ranges      
471 PARA WOODLANDS       Para Woodlands Vegetation (EAC)      
472 RAWNSLEY BLUFF       Rawnsley Bluff Biological Survey      
473 SPRAT (RANGELANDS)       SPRAT (Rangelands)      
474 PIKE RIVER - TBA       PIKE RIVER - TBA by Rick Barrett (contractor)/Kate Graham      
475 475-NO LONGER IN USE       475-NO LONGER IN USE      
476 MISC. BANDICOOTS - PUBLIC SIGHTINGS-ML       Miscellaneous Bandicoot Records- Public Sightings - Mount Lofty Ranges      
477 SB BANDICOOT DISTRIBUTION SURVEYS -ML       Southern Brown Bandicoot Distribution Surveys - Mount Lofty Ranges      
478 BANDICOOT RECORDS FROM VARIOUS PROJECTS       Bandicoot Records from Various Community Groups and student Projects      
479 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 2       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 2 (Cowell 2)      
480 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 3       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 3 (Cooltong)      
481 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 4       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 4 (Calperum)      
482 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 5       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 5 (Dangali 1)      
483 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 6       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 6 (Pooginook)      
484 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 7       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 7 (Bakara)      
485 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 8       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 8 (Shorts)      
486 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 9       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 9 (Chowilla)      
487 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 10       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 10 (Ferries McDonald)      
488 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 12       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 12 (Innes 2)      
489 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 13       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 13 (Mt Scott 1)      
490 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 14       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 14 (Coola Coola)      
491 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 15       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 15 (Dangali 2)      
492 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 16       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 16 (Munyeroo)      
493 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 17       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 17 (Hincks)      
494 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 18       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 18 (Pinkawillinie)      
495 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 19       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 19 (Taylorville)      
496 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 20       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 20 (Hideaway)      
497 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 21       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 21 (Dry Frogamerry)      
498 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 22       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 22 (Overflow South)      
499 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 23       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 23 (Overflow North)      
500 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 24       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 24 (Timor West)      
501 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 25       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 25 (Timor Central)      
502 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 26       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 26 (Timor East)      
503 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 27       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 27 (Burnt Camp 1)      
504 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 28       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 28 (Burnt Camp 2)      
505 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 29       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 29 (Ral Ral)      
506 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 30       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 30 (Stony Pinch 1)      
507 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 31       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 31 (Stony Pinch 2)      
508 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 32       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 32 (Merreti)      
509 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 33       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 33 (Tilmy)      
510 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 34       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 34 (Yubalia)      
511 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 35       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 35 (Taylorville West)      
512 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 36       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 36 (Taylorville East)      
513 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 37       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 37 (Cooltong 2)      
514 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 38       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 38 (Murtho )      
515 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 39       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 39 (Hawks Nest)      
516 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 40       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 40 (Teonga)      
517 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 41       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 41 (Oakbore 1)      
518 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 42       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 42 (Oakbore 2)      
519 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 43       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 43 (Allawoona)      
520 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 44       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 44 (Peebinga)      
521 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 45       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 45 (Karte)      
522 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 46       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 46 (Billiatt)      
523 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 47       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 47 (Ngarkat 1)      
524 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 48       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 48 (Ngarkat 2)      
525 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 49       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 49 (Ngarkat 3)      
526 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 50       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 50 (Gluepot 1)      
527 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 51       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 51 (Gluepot 2)      
528 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 52       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 52 (Gluepot 3)      
529 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 53       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 53 (Gluepot 4)      
530 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 54       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 54 (Gluepot 5)      
531 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 55       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 55 (Gluepot 6)      
532 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 56       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 56 (Gluepot 7)      
533 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 57       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 57 (Gluepot 8)      
534 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 58       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 58 (Gluepot 9)      
535 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 59       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 59 (Gluepot 11)      
536 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 60       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 60 (Gluepot 12)      
537 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 61       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 61 (Gluepot 13)      
538 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 62       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 62 (Gluepot 14)      
539 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 63       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 63 (Gluepot 15)      
540 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 64       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 64 (Lock)      
541 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 65       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 65 (Coorong)      
542 SAOA PARKS DATABASE       SAOA Parks Database (originally collated by Bob Detman)      
543 AUSTRALASIAN WADER STUDY GROUP       Australasian Wader Study Group -SA, Birds Australia      
544 PADDOCK TREE/REMNANT PATCHES       Paddock tree/remnant patches Bird Survey      
545 MOKOTA CP VEGETATION MONITORING       Monitoring of permanent grassland quadrats at Mokota CP      
546 BEVERLEY URANIUM MINE EIS       Beverley Uranium Mine EIS      
547 BRIDAL CREEPER DATA - KI       Bridal Creeper Data - Kangaroo Island      
548 BRIDAL VEIL DATA - KI       Bridal Veil Data - Kangaroo Island      
549 COMMON BRUSHTAIL POSSUM SURVEY -EP       Survey of the Common Brushtail Possum in the Lower Eyre Peninsula bushfire area      
550 BILBY MONITORING - VENUS BAY       Bilby Monitoring of re-introduced Greater Bilby at Venus Bay      
551 BILBY MONITORING - THISTLE ISLAND       Bilby Monitoring of re-introduced Greater Bilby at Thistle Island      
552 CATHEDRAL ROCKS/EMU WREN/WHIPBIRD       Cathedral Rocks -EP Southern Emu Wren and Western Whipbird Monitoring      
553 BETTONG MONITORING IN LINCOLN NP       Monitoring of re-introduced Brush-tailed Bettong population in Lincoln NP.      
554 FIRE REPONSE AT PINKAWILLINIE C. P.       Fire Response at Pinkawillinie Conservation Park (Don Driscoll)      
555 INVESTIGATOR GROUP       Investigator Group      
556 FAR WEST EYRE PENINSULA       Far West Eyre Peninsula      
557 BUCKLAND PARK ENVIRONS       Buckland Park Environs      
558 FRIENDS OF GVD AREA ECOL MONITORING       Friends of Great Victoria Desert (GVD) Area Ecological Monitoring Program      
559 BOOLCOOMATTA (SEG)       Boolcoomatta Australian Bush Heritage Fund Nature Reserve (SEG)      
560 ORCHID MONITORING (HOUSTON)       Orchid Monitoring by Cathy Houston      
561 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 66       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 66 (Naen Naen)      
562 NORTHERN MURRAY MALLEE LANDSCAPE TRIAL       Northern Murray Mallee Landscape Restoration Trial      
563 BIRDS SA - FLEURIEU BIRDWATCH       Birds SA - Fleurieu Birdwatch      
564 BIRDS SA - PERSONAL BIRD RECORDS       Birds SA - Personal Bird Records      
565 BIRDS SA - THREATENED BIRD RECORDS - SOU       Birds SA - Threatened Bird Records - South East      
567 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 67       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 67 (Bandon)      
568 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 68       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 68 (Ettrick)      
569 BIMBOWRIE RANGELANDS MONITORING       BIMBOWRIE RANGELANDS MONITORING      
570 INNAMINCKA RR RANGELANDS MONITORING       Innamincka RR Rangelands monitoring      
571 INNAMINCKA RR BORROW-PIT ASSESSMENT       Innamincka RR borrow-pit assessment      
572 YUDNAPINNA AND LAKES       Yudnapinna and Surrounding Lakes      
573 WOOMERA PROHIBITED AREA       Woomera Prohibited Area      
574 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 69       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 69 (Murray Bridge Army Range)      
575 YALATA BIOLOGICAL SURVEY (AW NRM)       Yalata Biological Survey (AW NRM)      
576 POINT DAVENPORT CP       Point Davenport Conservation Park      
577 OBAN - CURNAMONA ENERGY       Oban - Curnamona Energy      
578 TRIPITAKA - ILUKA RESOURCES       Tripitaka - Iluka Resources/Ambrosia-Jacinth      
579 BLACK-CHINNED HONEYEATER RECORDS       Black-chinned Honeyeater Records for the Mount Lofty Ranges      
580 SPOTTED QUAIL-THRUSH RECORDS       Spotted Quail-thrush Records for the Mount Lofty Ranges      
581 SAOA 2ND BIRD ATLAS ADELAIDE REGION       SAOA Second Bird Atlas of the Adelaide Region 1984-1985      
582 KI THREATENED PLANT PROJECT       Kangaroo Island Thretened Plant Population Management Project      
583 SAMDB THREATENED FLORA DATABASE       SAMDB Threatened Flora Recovery Program Database      
584 KAT-FISH REACH (TREE HEALTH)       Kat Fish Reach project (Katarapko Tree Health)      
585 MISC. RECORDS - JANE COOPER BIRD DATA       MISC. RECORDS - JANE COOPER BIRD DATA      
586 MALLEEFOWL - GAWLER RA NP       Malleefowl Monitoring - Gawler Ra NP & vicinity (#71)      
587 GAWLER RANGES NP (SEG)       Gawler Ranges NP (Scientific Expedition Group)      
588 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 70       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 70 (EP General)      
589 SOUTH EAST CEMETERY SURVEY (NCSSA)       NCSSA South East Cemetery Survey - 2007      
590 OLYMPIC DAM CORRIDOR FAUNA SURVEY -2007       OLYMPIC DAM INFRASTRUCTURE CORRIDOR FAUNA SURVEY      
591 PICK SWAMP BIRD MONITORING PROGRAM       PICK SWAMP BIRD MONITORING PROGRAM      
592 FISH ACTION PLAN DATA       Fish Action Plan      
593 CAROONA CREEK BIOLOGICAL SURVEY       Caroona Creek Biological Survey      
594 FROG ATLAS (CENSUS)       Frog Atlas (Census)      
595 TJAKURA MONITORING       Tjakura (Egernia kintorei) Population Monitoring and Surveys      
596 MID-NORTH DECLINING WOODLAND BIRDS       Mid-north Declining Woodland Bird Monitoring (BEST)      
597 SA MUSEUM APPROVED NON-SPECIMEN RECORDS       South Australian Museum Approved Non- Specimen Records      
598 CHOWILLA PHOTOPOINT MONITORING 83-90       Chowilla Photopoint Monitoring - Crown Lands Project 1983-1990      
599 SHIRROCOE MANAGEMENT PLAN SURVEY       Shirrocoe Management Plan Survey      
600 ROADSIDE VEG RV72 - CITY TEA TREE GULLY       Roadside Vegetation Survey, City of Tea Tree Gully (RV72)      
601 GVD BIRD RECORDS (CSIRO-ANWC)       GVD BIRD RECORDS From L. Josephs Expedition 2007 (CSIRO-ANWC)      
602 CROCKER WELL - PLUMBAGO STN       Crocker Well Mine Site - Plumbago Station, Sinosteel PepinNini      
603 STURT UPPER REACHES SBB SURVEYS       Sturt Upper Reaches Landcare Group Annual Bandicoot Hairtube Survey      
604 ML CHESTNUT-RUMPED HEATHWREN SURVEY       Mount Lofty Ranges Chestnut-rumped Heathwren survey      
605 FINKE IBRA REGION SURVEY       Finke IBRA Region Survey      
606 REMNANT NATIVE GRASSLANDS - MT LOFTY       Remnant Native Grasslands in the Mt Lofty Ranges      
607 ROXBY LAKES BIRD DATA - JOHN READ       Roxby Lakes Bird Data - John Read, BHP      
608 YELLABINNA - SANDHILL DUNNART PROJECT       Yellabinna Regional Reserve - Sandhill Dunnart Project      
609 SA MUSEUM SUBFOSSIL DATABASE       South Australian Museum Subfossil Database      
612 MARQUALPIE LAND SYSTEM       MARQUALPIE LAND SYSTEM      
613 ARID ZONE MALLEEFOWL MONITORING       Arid Zone Malleefowl Monitoring      
614 WINNINOWIE CP BIOLOGICAL SURVEY       Winninowie CP Biological Survey      
615 MALLEEFOWL MONITORING - GRID 72       Malleefowl Grid Monitoring - Grid 72 (Mt Boothby CP)      
616 RED-LORED WHISTLER SURVEYS -EP       Red-lored Whistler Surveys, Eyre Peninsula      
617 SANDHILL DUNNART SURVEYS - EASTERN EP       Sandhill Dunnart surveys, eastern Eyre Peninsula      
618 JULIA BIGNALL -SMALL MAMMAL TRAPPING       JULIA BIGNALL Honours Project - Small Mammal Trapping      
619 TOTHILL RANGES SURVEY (NCSSA)       NCSSA Tothill Ranges Biological Survey      
620 MLR THREATENED FAUNA REPORTINGS       Mount Lofty Ranges THREATENED FAUNA - REPORTED SIGHTINGS      
621 LIPSON COVE (GOLDER ASSOCIATES)       LIPSON COVE (GOLDER ASSOCIATES PROJECT NUMBER 087661006)      
622 WARRU CONSERVATION - APY LANDS       Warru distribution and conservtaion - APY lands      
623 WATERPOINTS & BIODIVERSITY - LWA       Waterpoint manipulation for biodiversity - LWA (CSIRO/DEH/DWLBC)      
624 THREATENED LOMANDRA & E.ODORATA COMMS       Threatened Lomandra and Eucalyptus odorata grassy communities.      
625 ARID LANDS NRM THREATENED FAUNA       Arid Lands NRM Threatened Fauna Project      
626 ORANGE-BELLIED PARROT HABITAT SURVEY       ORANGE-BELLIED PARROT HABITAT SURVEY (1984/1992)      
627 MARALINGA TJARUTJA ANIMAL TRACK SURVEY       Maralinga Tjarutja Animal Track Survey      
628 SIR JOSEPH BANKS GROUP       Sir Josephs Banks Group      
629 ADELAIDE REGION WEEDS REGISTER       Adelaide Region Weeds Register      
635 RIVERLAND RAMSAR WETLAND (TREE HEALTH)       Tree Health Survey - Riverland RAMSAR Wetland      
636 NANTAWARRINA IPA       Nantawarrina Indigenous Protected Area      
637 SB WINGED BAT OVERWINTERING SITES (SE)       SOUTHERN BENT-WINGED BAT OVERWINTERING SITES (SE)      
638 ARKAROOLA (SEG)       Arkaroola Sanctuary Survey(Scientific Expedition Group)      
639 NRM OPAL SHAFT FAUNA MONITORING       SA Arid Lands NRM Opal Shaft Fauna Monitoring Project      
640 SOUTHERN BELL FROG (COORONG-LOWER LAKES)       Southern Bell Frog (Coorong-Lower Lakes)      
641 BON BON PRIVATE CONSERVATION LEASE       Bon Bon Pastoral Lease PRIVATE CONSERVATION AREA      
642 SCIENTIFIC PERMIT DATA -NOT APPROVED       Scientific Permit Data not approved for Public Release (Temporary Store)      
643 FAIRY TERN MONITORING (COORONG-CLLMM)       Fairy Tern Monitoring (Coorong Lower Lakes and Murray Mouth)      
644 PELICAN MONITORING (COORONG-CLLMM)       Pelican Monitoring (Coorong Lower Lakes and Murray Mouth)      
645 PERMANENT WATER SURVEY -SAMDB RANGELANDS       Permanent Water Sites Survey in the Rangelands of the Murray Darling Basin, SA      
646 ARID THREATENED FLORA       Arid Threatened Flora      
647 PYGMY COPPERHEAD PROJECT -SAHG       Pygmy Copperhead Project - South Australian Herpetology Group      
648 EYRE CREEK CAMEL TREK 2009       Eyre Creek Camel Trek 2009 - Outback Camel Company      
649 KALAMURINA CAMEL TREK 2009       Kalamurina Camel Trek 2009 - Outback Camel Company      
650 MISC. RECORDS - KEITH BELLCHAMBERS DATA       MISC. RECORDS - KEITH BELLCHAMBERS DATA      
651 GOAT CONTROL INDICATORS       Plant indicators for assessment of feral goat control      
652 AMLR REGIONALLY THREATENED FLORA       Adelaide & Mount Lofty Ranges (AMLR) Regionally Threatened Flora      
653 DEWNR FIRE MANAGEMENT RAMBLE OBS       DEWNR Fire Management Group - Ramble Observation Data      
654 BROWN TOADLET SURVEYS - MLR       Brown Toadlet Surveys - Mount Lofty Ranges      
655 PAINTED BUTTON-QUAIL SURVEYS - MLR       Painted Button-quail Surveys in the Mount Lofty Ranges      
656 SCOTT CREEK PRESCRIBED BURN BIRD MONIT       Scott Creek Prescribed Burn Bird Monitoring      
657 OPPORTUNE OFFSHORE ISLAND RECORDS       Opportune Offshore Island Records      
658 SCOPING THE SHORELINE       Scoping the Shoreline Lipson to Streaky Bay      
659 659-NO LONGER IN USE       659-NO LONGER IN USE      
660 BIRD TRANSECTS - ADELAIDE CITY PARKLANDS       ADELAIDE CITY PARKLANDS BIRD TRANSECTS (1974-2007) Bob Whatmough      
661 MINNAWARRA (SEG)       MINNAWARRA (SEG) MLR Long Term Biodiversity Survey      
662 BIRD TRANSECTS - RIVER TORRENS       RIVER TORRENS BIRD TRANSECTS (1975-2007) Bob Whatmough      
663 EPNRM BONESEED MANAGEMENT DATA       EPNRM BONESEED POPULATION MANAGEMENT AND MONITORING DATA      
664 EPNRM BRIDALCREEPER       EPNRE Bridalcreeper      
665 BUSH STONE CURLEW MURRAYLANDS       Bush Stone Curlew Monitoring - Murraylands      
666 HOODED PLOVERS SURVEYS KI       HOODED PLOVERS SURVEYS Kangaroo Island      
667 MLR WOODLAND BIRD MONITORING (NCSSA)       Mount Lofty Ranges Woodland Bird Monitoring Program (NCSSA)      
668 INTERSTATE DATA LOAD - NSW BIODATA       INTERSTATE DATA LOAD - NSW Biological data      
669 INTERSTATE DATA LOAD - VIC BIODATA       INTERSTATE DATA LOAD - Vic Biological data      
670 POP COUNTS OF SB WINGED BAT -NARACOORTE       Population counts of the Southern Bent-winged Bat in Bat Cave, Naracoorte      
671 REEVES PLAINS BS 2009 (NCSSA)       Reeves Plains Biological Survey (NCSSA) 2009      
672 BIOLOGICAL MONITORING - SECRET ROCKS HA       Biological monitoring - Secret Rocks Heritage Area (NE Eyre Peninsula)      
673 COONGIE LAKES AERIAL WATERBIRD SURVEY       Coongie Lakes aerial Waterbird Suvrey December 1998      
674 MAMBRAY CK & ALLIGATOR GORGE NP (NCSSA)       A survey of Mambray Creek and Alligator Gorge National Parks 1968-69      
675 AW NRM LAND CONDITION AND VEGETATION       Alinytjara Wilurara NRM Board Land Condition & Vegetation - including threatened      
676 THREATENED PLANTS ON ROADSIDES - KI       Threatened Plant Species on Roadsides: Kangaroo Island, SA      
677 OLEARIA MICRODISCA REGENERATION TRIAL       Olearia microdisca Regeneration Trial at Kingscote Airport 1999      
678 WEED MAPPING PROJECT - SE       Weed Mapping project - South East (part of SE Coastal Action Plan)      
679 GAWLER RANGES NP VEGETATION MONITORING       Gawler Ranges NP vegetation monitoring      
680 MOUND SPRING SURVEY 1978 (NCSSA)       Mound Spring Survey - 1978 - Nature Conservation Society of SA      
681 SOUTHERN BELL FROG MONITORING - SE       Southern Bell Frog Monitoring and Habitat Restoration in the South-East of SA      
682 BRIAN FURBY IMAGE COLLECTION       Brian Furby Image Collection      
683 REGIONAL SPECIES CONSERVATION ASSESSMENT       Regional Species Conservation Assessment Project      
684 YF ROCK-WALLABY (YFRW) GROUND SURVEYS       Yellow-footed Rock-wallaby ground surveys      
685 BUPRESTIDAE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA       BUPRESTIDAE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA      
686 DECOMISSIONED -NOW IN SU972 & SU982       SE Native Fish Sites - Decommissioned - Data Now Transferred to SU972 & SU982      
687 PEPPERMINT BOX GRASSY WOODLAND SURVEYS       Peppermint Box Grassy Woodland Surveys      
688 IRONGRASS GRASSLANDS ECOL. COMM. SURVEYS       Irongrass Grasslands Ecol. Comm. Surveys      
689 TEC - RIVER RED GUM - SAAL       Threatened Ecological Community - River Reg Gum, Flinders /Olary Ranges, SAAL      
690 YALATA SWAMP TRANSECT SURVEY       Yalata Swamp Transect Survey      
691 ROADSIDE VEG RVR3 - MT. PLEASANT LGA       Roadside Veg RVR3 - Mt. Pleasant LGA      
692 ROADSIDE VEG RVR17 - BAROSSA COUNCIL       Roadside Veg RVR17 - Barossa Council      
693 ROADSIDE VEG RVR78 - DC FLINDERS RANGES       Roadside Veg RVR78 - DC Flinders Ranges      
694 MISC. RECORDS - WEST REGION STAFF       MISC. RECORDS - WEST REGION STAFF      
695 MISC. RECORDS - NORTHERN/YORKE       MISC. RECORDS - NORTHERN/YORKE      
696 MISC. RECORDS - RURAL SOLUTIONS STAFF       MISC. RECORDS - RURAL SOLUTIONS STAFF      
697 RABBIT/THREATENED FLORA MONITORING -EP       RABBIT/THREATENED FLORA MONITORING -EP      
698 A. FARNESIANA SURVEY WITJIRA N.P.       Acacia farnesiana SURVEY WITJIRA National Park      
699 ILUKA RESOURCES LIMITED (EXPLORATION)       Iluka Resources Limited (Exploration)      
700 MISC. RECORDS - EP NRM STAFF       MISC. RECORDS - EP NRM Board Staff      
701 KANGAROO MANAGEMENT - MONITORING GAWLERS       Kangaroo Management Monitoring Gawler Ranges      
702 KANGAROO MANAGEMENT - CULLING GAWLERS       Kangaroo management - culling Gawler ranges      
703 EYRE DISTRICT COASTAL RAPTOR BREEDING       EYRE DISTRICT COASTAL RAPTOR BREEDING      
704 SHEAOK/ACACIA REVEG MONITORING -CBAY EP       Sheaok/Acacia reveg seedling monitoring      
705 LANDSCAPE RECOVERY MONIT - CBAY EP       CBNP landscape recovery photopoint monit      
706 THREATENED SMALL MAMMALS SURVEY KI       Threatened Small Mammals Survey KI      
707 BLACK-CHINNED HONEYEATER SURVEY ADELAIDE       Black-chinned Honeyeater survey Adelaide      
708 CHANNELCOUNTRY WATERBIRDS GROUND-MAY 09       CHANNEL COUNTRY WATERBIRDS-GROUND MAY 09      
709 CHANNELCOUNTRY WATERBIRDS AERIAL- APR 09       CHANNEL COUNTRY WATERBIRDS AERIAL- APR 09      
710 PARNKALLA TRAIL COMMUNITY OBSERVATIONS       Parnkalla Trail Community Observations      
711 HOODED PLOVER - EYRE PENINSULA (EP)       Hooded Plover - Eyre Peninsula      
712 EP SHOREBIRDS 2020 (+ ALL COASTAL AVES)       EP Shorebirds 2020 (+ all coastal aves)      
713 MISC. RECORDS - ADELAIDE REGION STAFF       MISC. RECORDS - ADELAIDE REGION STAFF      
714 WESTERN MURRAY MALLEE LAF FIELDWORK       Western Murray Mallee Landscape Assessent Framework Fieldwork (LAF)      
715 ABRS/CREEFS RED ALGAL SYSTEMATICS 09-12       ABRS/CReefs Red Algal Systematics 09-12      
716 BIMBOWRIE FAUNA RECOVERY       BIMBOWRIE FAUNA RECOVERY      
717 MISC. RECORDS - OUTBACK REGION       MISC. RECORDS - OUTBACK REGION      
718 PRIVATE LAND BIODIVERSITY-NORTHERN/YORKE       BIODIVERSITY ON PRIVATE LAND, NORTHERN & YORKE      
719 WITCHELINA - BUSH BLITZ       Witchelina - Bush Blitz      
720 TERN -TERRESTRIAL ECOSYSTEM REF NETWORK       TERN - Terrestrial Ecosystem Reference Network      
721 BON BON - BUSH BLITZ       Bon Bon - Bush Blitz      
722 722-NO LONGER IN USE       722-NO LONGER IN USE      
723 DATE PALM AERIAL SURVEY WITJIRA NP       Date Palm Aerial Survey Witjira NP      
724 DATE PALM PHOTOPOINT MONITORING WITJIRA       Date Palm Photopoint Monitoring Witjira      
725 ADELAIDE PARKLANDS REMNANT VEG (NCSSA)       Adelaide Parklands Remnant Vegetation - Nature Conservation Society of SA      
726 REEF HEALTH DATABASE - PROFESSIONALS       REEF HEALTH DATABASE - PROFESSIONALS      
727 REEF WATCH DATABASE - COMMUNITY       REEF WATCH DATABASE - COMMUNITY      
728 MARINE FISH OF CONSERVATION CONCERN       MARINE FISH OF CONSERVATION CONCERN      
729 CONSERVATION STATUS OF MARINE ALGAE       CONSERVATION STATUS OF MARINE ALGAE      
730 ADELAIDE UNI -MARINE ECOLOGY GROUP DATA       ADELAIDE UNI -MARINE ECOLOGY GROUP DATA      
731 MACROFUNGI OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA       Macrofungi of South Australia      
732 PARA WOODLANDS RESTORATION PROJECT       Para Woodlands Restoration Project      
733 SOUTHERN MURRAY MALLEE LAF FIELDWORK       Southern Murray Mallee Landscape Assessent Framework Fieldwork (LAF)      
734 MURRAY BRIDGE DEFENCE SITE CONTROL BURN       Murray Bridge Defence site control burn      
735 RAPID ASSESSMENT OF FLEURIEU WETLANDS       Rapid Assessment of Fleurieu Wetlands      
736 BATS IN YOUR BACKYARD -NORTHERN/YORKE       Bats in your backyard - Norther & Yorke      
737 BOOKPURNONG, CLARKS FLOODPLAIN       Bookpurnong, Clarks Floodplain      
738 MISC. RECORDS - CLLMM PROGRAM       MISC. RECORDS - CLLMM PROGRAM      
739 ORCHID TRIPS (NIEJALKE/BAYLEY/HOUSTON)       ORCHID TRIPS -COLLECTIONS/PHOTOS (Niejalke/Bayley/Houston))      
740 SANDY BORE IPA APY       SANDY BORE IPA APY      
741 VEGETATION MAPPING VALIDATION       Vegetation Mapping Validation      
742 SPRING CREEK GRASSLAND FLORA AND FAUNA       Spring Creek Grassland Flora and Fauna      
743 AMLR NRM SOUTH PARA       AMLR NRM South Para      
744 THREATENED MALLEE BIRD SURVEYS BOOKMARK       Threatened Mallee bird surveys Bookmark      
745 LOT 23 - MORIALTA CP LAND ADDITION       Lot 23 - Morialta CP land addition      
746 VEG MONITORING DEEP CREEK CP       Vegetation Monitoring Deep Creek CP      
747 KANGAROO GRAZING PRESSURE - NRTH LOFTY       Kangaroo Grazing Pressure - Nrth Lofty      
748 COASTAL VEGETATION TRANSECT SURVEYS       Coastal Vegetation Transect Surveys      
749 TADPOLES AND FROGS OF AUSTRALIA (ANSTIS)       TADPOLES AND FROGS OF AUSTRALIA (ANSTIS)      
750 BIMBOWRIE CP LANDSCAPE RESTORATION       Bimbowrie CP Landscape Restoration Program      
751 YALATA LAND MANAGEMENT BASELINE       Yalata Land Management Baseline      
752 ECOLOGY OF BLUE WHALES (GILL)       ECOLOGY OF BLUE WHALES (GILL)      
753 GROUND COVER MONITORING FOR AUST (SA)       Ground Cover Monitoring for Australia (SA component)      
754 PYGMY BLUE-TONGUE SEARCHES-AD & SURROUND       Pygmy Blue-tongue Searches - Adelaide Office & Surrounding regions      
755 AERIAL/GROUND WEED SURVEY INNAMINCKA RR       Aerial/Ground Weed Survey Innamincka RR      
756 MONARTO CROWN LANDS       MONARTO CROWN LANDS      
757 ELAPID SNAKES -AMBUSH VS FORAGING (GEEN)       South Australian Elapid snakes - ambush predation vs. active foraging (Geen)      
758 SANDHILL DUNNART -MCLEAN PHD       Conservation & Management of an Endangered Marsupial -Sandhill Dunnart, Mclean      
759 PLANT RESPONSE TO FIRE/RAINFALL GRADIENT       Plant responses to fire in semi-arid mallee across a rainfall gradient -Gibson      
760 BANDING BUSH BIRDS IN CORRIDORS       Banding bush birds in corridors      
761 SURVEY FOR NATIVE ANIMALS IN GT FORESTS       Survey for native animals in GT forests      
762 MARBLED GECKOS IN FERGUSON CP       Marbled Geckos in Ferguson Conservation Park      
763 TIGER SNAKE SPECIATION INVESTIGATIONS       Is prey size driving ecological speciation in Tiger snakes?      
764 ALT VERT SURVEYS CALPERUM/TAYLORVILLE       Calperum/Taylorville Station vertebrate surveys by Australian Landscape Trust.      
765 BEVERLEYS ANNUAL FAUNA SURVEYS       Beverley and Beverley North Annual Fauna Survey - Ecological Associates Pty Ltd      
766 RAZORBACK RIDGE PROJECT -BASELINE SURVEY       Baseline Env. (Flora and Fauna) - Razorback Project - Rural Solutions SA      
767 LEISHMAN - ACACIA RESEARCH       LEISHMAN - ACACIA RESEARCH      
768 CHALLENGER PROJECT - ANNUAL FAUNA SURVEY       CHALLENGER PROJECT - ANNUAL FAUNA SURVEY      
769 SA FAIRY TERN CENSUS 2011-2012       South Australia Fairy Tern Census 2011-2012      
770 SA ARID LANDS NRM PEST PLANT DATABASE       SA Arid Lands NRM Pest Plant Database      
771 VEGETATION DIEBACK ASSESSMENT METHOD       Vegetation Dieback Assessment Method      
772 MORIALTA TO CORALINGA BIOLINK       Morialta to Coralinga Biolink      
773 HOODED PLOVER BREEDING STUDY KANGAROO IS       Hooded Plover breeding study Kangaroo Is      
774 FLORA & FAUNA SURVEY GVD 2010-2011       Flora & Fauna Survey GVD 2010 & 2011      
775 BITEBACK - DINGO CONTROL MANAGEMENT       Biteback - Dingo Control Management - SA Arid Lands NRM      
776 MORTALITY OF MALE ANTECHINUS FLAVIPES       Mortality of male Antechinus flavipes - (UNIVERSITYOF ADELAIDE)      
777 FAR NORTH EAST SA - ARID LANDS NRM       Far North East SA Arid Lands NRM Opportune Survey 2011      
778 BIRDS OF BEACHPORT CONSERVATION PARK       Birds of Beachport Conservation Park      
779 BOOL LAGOON GR & HACKS LAGOON CP       Bool Lagoon Game Reserve and Hacks Lagoon Conservation Reserve      
780 PARA WIRRA RP BIRD MONITORING       Para Wirra Recreation Park bird monitoring      
781 BUSHCHECK BIODIVERSITY PROGRAM       Bushcheck Biodiversity Program      
782 SANDY CREEK CP WEED CONTROL 1985       Sandy Creek Weed Control 1985 - Terry Owers      
783 TRANS AUSTRALIA ECO-LINK (TAEL)       Trans Australia Eco-Link (TAEL)      
784 VENUS BAY CP SPOTLIGHT TRANSECTS       Venus Bay CP Spotlight transects 1999 - 2006      
785 AVIFAUNA OF TALAPAR CONSERVATION PARK       Avifauna of Talipar Conservation Park 1982      
786 DANGGALI CONSERVATION PARK SURVEY 1979       Danggali Conservation Park Survey 1979      
787 CROMER - UNKNOWN IF THIS NUMBER WAS USED       CROMER - UNKNOWN IF THIS NUMBER WAS USED      
788 FLEURIEU ROADSIDE SIGNIFICANT SITES 2006       City of Victor Harbour and Yankalilla - Roadside Significant Sites (Ron Taylor)      
789 NPWSA RANGER INSPECTION REPORTS       NPWSA RANGER INSPECTION REPORTS      
790 HISTORICAL DATA -MISC       HISTORICAL DATA -MISC      
791 REPTILES OF SWAN REACH CONSERVATION PARK       Reptiles of Swan Reach Conservation Park      
792 BIRDS OF THE FLINDERS RANGES NP (1985)       Birds of the Flinders Ranges National Park (Paton - 1985)      
793 KANGAROO ISLAND KOALA MANAGEMENT PROGRAM       Kangaroo Island Koala Management Program - DENR Sustainable Landscapes      
794 VEGETATION SURVEY OF LITTLE DIP CP       Vegetation Survey of Little Dip Conservation Park (1983)      
795 REPTILES AND FROGS OF MT REMARKABLE NP       Reptiles and Amphibians of Mount Remarkable NP      
796 MOUNT MONSTER CONSERVATION PARK 1982       Mount Monster Conservation Park 1982      
797 NENE VALLEY CONSERVATION PARK 1985       Nene Valley Conservation Park 1985      
798 SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE - MOONAREE       SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE CLUB - Biological Survey of Moonaree      
799 INNES NP BIODIVERSITY ASSESSMENTS (DENR)       Innes National Park Biodiversity Assessments (DENR)      
800 BUTTERFLIES OF INNES NATIONAL PARK       Butterflies of Innes National Park (1968 - 1984)      
801 MAMBRAY CK & AL GORGE - HISTORICAL RPT       Mambray Creek and Alligator Gorge NP - Historical Report      
802 NGARKAT CP LONG-TERM SURVEYS (D. PATON)       Ngarkat CP Long-term Surveys by David Paton      
803 BDBSA RESERVES DATABASE       BDBSA Reserves Database      
804 GROUNDWATER DEPENDANT ECOSYSTEMS EP       Groundwater Dependant Ecosystems Eyre Peninsula      
805 BUNGALOW (GOLDER ASSOCIATES)       Bungalow (Golder Associates)      
806 FAR WEST LOMANDRA COMMUNITIES       Far West Lomandra Communities      
807 RADIONUCLIDE UPTAKE IN ANIMALS       Radionuclide uptake in animals at Australian nuclear sites      
808 EPFT BANDICOOT DIGGINGS SURVEYS       Eastern Plains Fire Trial - Bandicoot Diggings Surveys      
809 NULLARBOR MONITORING       Re-sample Nullarbor survey sites for monitoring potential      
810 REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY OF MARSUPIALS       Reproductive physiology and developmental molecular biology of marsupials      
811 WATERFOWL WETLAND SURVEY       Waterfowl Wetland Survey (100 Sites)      
812 OPPORTUNISTIC RECORDS-FLEURIEU PENINSULA       Opportunistic Records Fauna/Flora Records - Fleurieu Peninsula      
813 BASELINE FAUNA MONITORING ON NORTHERN YP       Baseline fauna monitoring on northern YP - Rex Minerals      
814 SANTOS WEED DISTRIBUTION COOPER BASIN SA       Santos Weed Distribution Cooper Basin SA (State Herbarium)      
815 815-NO LONGER IN USE       815-NO LONGER IN USE      
816 TREES FOR LIFE MLR       Trees For Life Mount Lofty Ranges      
817 CROWN LANDS REVENUE PROJECT       Crown Lands Revenue Project      
818 ARID LANDS FAUNA TRACK SURVEYS       Arid Lands Fauna Track Surveys      
819 GAMMON RANGES SCIENTIFIC PROJECT (SEG)       GAMMON RANGES SCIENTIFIC PROJECT (GRaSP) -SEG      
820 EYRE HILLS EVH       Eyre Hills Ecological Vegetation Hierarchy (EVS)      
821 OLYMPIC DAM REPRECS - BHPB       OLYMPIC DAM REPRECS - BHPBilliton      
822 OLYMPIC DAM PITFALL MONITORING - BHPB       OLYMPIC DAM PITFALL MONITORING - BHP      
823 NATIVE VEG ACT INSPECTIONS -GENERAL       NATIVE VEGETATION ACT INSPECTIONS -GENERAL      
824 NATIVE VEG ACT INSPECTIONS -HERITAGE AGR       NATIVE VEGETATION ACT INSPECTIONS -HERITAGE AGREEMENTS      
825 YELLOW-BELLIED WATER SKINK - FLEURIEU       Yellow-bellied Water Skink - Fleurieu      
826 BOUNCEBACK PEST PLANT MAPPING & CONTROL       Bounceback Pest Plant Mapping and Control      
827 BCU DIAMOND FIRETAIL SURVEYS - AMLR       BCU Diamond Firetail Surveys - AMLR      
828 GAB SPRING FLOW MONITORING - WMC/BHPB       Great Artesian Basin MOUND SPRING FLOW MONITORING - WMC/BHPBILLITON      
829 SA MUSEUM PINNIPEDS SIGHTINGS       South Australia Museum Pinnipeds Sightings      
830 ROADSIDE VEG RV79 - NARACOORTE LUCINDALE       Roadside Veg RV79: Naracoorte Lucindale Council      
831 SENRM VEGETATION CONDITION MONITORING       South East NRM VEGETATION CONDITION MONITORING      
832 IMPACT OF FIRE ON ORCHID POLLINATION-MLR       IMPACTS OF FIRE ON ORCHID POLLINATION-Mount Lofty Block      
833 ARID RECOVERY       Arid Recovery - BHPBilliton, Roxby Downs      
834 NATURE FOUNDATION - HILTABA SURVEYS       Nature Foundation - Hiltaba Surveys      
835 NATIVE VEG ACT INSPECTIONS - SET ASIDES       NATIVE VEGETATION ACT INSPECTIONS - SET ASIDES      
836 GRASSLANDS - LWR NORTH       Grasslands - Lower North      
837 UBU MILLION TREES BIRD SURVEY       UBU (Urban Biodiversity Unit) Million Trees Bird Survey      
838 WESTERN GAWLER RANGES - BUSH BLITZ       WESTERN GAWLER RANGES - BUSH BLITZ      
839 MOONAREE SWAMP - SAAL NRM       Moonaree Swamp - SA Arid Lands NRM      
840 ACRIS BIMBOWRIE BIO MON TRIAL       ACRIS Bimbowrie Bio Mon Trial      
841 WINTINNA SWAMP       Wintinna Swamp      
842 CLLMM CRYPTIC & BREEDING BIRD SURVEY       CLLMM (Coorong Lower Lakes and Murray Mouth) CRYPTIC & BREEDING BIRD SURVEY      
843 SA MUSEUM WHALE STRANDINGS       SA MUSEUM WHALE STRANDINGS      
844 MLR BIOFUND RESTORATION PROJECT       Mount Lofty Ranges Biofund Restoration Project      
845 YELLOW-TAILED BLACK COCKATOO CENSUS - ML       Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoo Census - ML      
846 BANDICOOT TRAPPING/POST FIRE:SCOTT CK CP       Bandicoot Trapping/Post Fire:Scott Ck CP      
847 HOODED PLOVER MONITORING - FLEURIEU       Hooded Plover Monitoring - FLEURIEU      
848 IMPORTANCE OF REMNANT ROADSIDE MALLEE       IMPORTANCE OF REMNANT ROADSIDE MALLEE      
849 CASSYTHA PUBESCENS & ULEX EUROPAEUS       Cassytha pubescens & Ulex europaeus      
850 NY PERM POOLS MON PROGRAM       Northern & Yorke Peninsula Permanent Pools Monitoring Program      
851 SAAL WETLAND FISH SURVEYS       South Australian Arid Lands wetland fish surveys      
852 KANGAROO ISLAND ROADSIDE VEGETATION       Kangaroo Island Roadside Vegetation      
853 HABITAT RESTORATION ACTIVITY MONITOR -KI       Habitat Restoration Activity Monitoring - Kangaroo Island      
854 SA MUSEUM PALAEONTOLOGY COLLECTION       South Australian MUSEUM PALAEONTOLOGY COLLECTION      
855 HAIRY-NOSED WOMBAT DISTRIBUTION MAPPING       Hairy-Nosed Wombat Distribution Mapping      
856 HOODED PLOVER COUNT YORKE PENINSULA -YP       Hooded Plover Count Yorke Peninsula      
857 MONARTO RESTORATION PROJECT - SURVEY       Monarto Restoration Project - Survey      
858 PAE MIGRATORY BIRD MONITORING       Port Adelaide Enfield Migratory Bird Monitoring 2012      
859 BAT ECOLOGY BOOKMARK RESERVE       Bat Ecology at BOOKMARK Biosphere Reserve      
860 GREEN CARPENTER BEE KI       Green Carpenter Bee Kangaroo Island      
861 NATIVE VEG ACT INSPECTIONS - MISC FAUNA       NATIVE VEG ACT INSPECTIONS -Miscellaneous Fauna Records      
862 BIRDLIFE AUST -POST JUNE 2006 FROM ALA       BIRDLIFE AUSTRALIA -POST JUNE 2006 EXTRACT FROM ALA      
863 WILDEYRE BIRD SURVEY       WildEyre Bird Survey      
864 MURRAY MALLEE 2012 LAF FIELDWORK       Murray Mallee 2012 Landscape Assessent Framework Fieldwork (LAF)      
865 FRIENDS OF SCOTT CREEK CP: BIRD BANDING       Friends of Scott Creek CP: Bird Banding      
866 BUSHLAND MANAGEMENT PLANS - BREWER       BUSHLAND MANAGEMENT PLANS - BREWER      
867 AMLR PRESCRIBED BURN WEEDS       Adelaide Mt Lofty Ranges Prescribed Burn Weed Mapping      
868 AMLR HISTORICAL NRMB WEEDS       Adelaide Mt Lofty Ranges Historical NRMB Weeds      
869 SE NRMB WONS       South East NRMB Weeds of National Significance (WoNS)      
870 EP NRMB WONS       Eyre Peninsula NRMB Weeds of National Significance (WoNS)      
871 NY NRMB WONS       Northern Yorke NRMB Weeds of National Significance (WoNS)      
872 TRANSPORT ROADS WEED MANAGEMENT PLAN       Transport (DPTI) Roads Weed Management Plan      
873 SAMDB NRMB PEST OPS       SA Murray Darling Basin NRMB Pest Operations.      
874 AW NRMB WONS       Alinytljara Wilurara (AW) NRMB Weeds of National Significance (WoNS)      
875 MISC. PROTECTED AREA POLICY & PLANNING       MISC. PROTECTED AREA POLICY & PLANNING      
876 DON REID BIRD STUDY       DON REID BIRD STUDY      
877 SAVE LAKE BONNEY GROUP       Save Lake Bonney Group      
878 RED STRINGYBARKS - SPRING GULLY CP -NY       Assessment of Red Stringybarks in Spring Gully Conservation Park - NorthernYorke      
879 AD AND WEST LOFTY WETLAND FISH SURVEYS       Adelaide Plains and Western Mount Lofty Wetland Fish Surveys      
880 GOAT IMPACT ASSESSMENT SAMDB AND SAAL       Goat Impact Assessment SAMDB and SAAL      
881 MANAGING SOUTHERN HAIRY-NOSED WOMBATS       Managing southern hairy-nosed wombats      
882 COMMUNITY SIGHTINGS REGENT PARROT SAMDB       Community Sightings Regent Parrot SAMDB      
883 POPULATION ESTIMATE OF LITTLE CORELLAS       Population estimate of little corellas      
884 KI SHOREBIRDS 2020 (+ ALL COASTAL AVES)       KI SHOREBIRDS 2020 (+ ALL COASTAL AVES)      
885 FLEURIEU PENINSULA SWAMPS RECOVERY PROG       Fleurieu Peninsula Swamps Recovery Prog      
886 CLLMM BIRD AND VEGETATION ASSESSMENT       Coorong Lower Lakes Murray Mouth (CLLMM) Bird and Vegetation Assessment      
887 LIMESTONE COAST & COORONG CAP       Limestone Coast and Coorong Coastal Action Plan (CAP)      
888 EASTERN PLAINS FIRE TRIAL -KI       Eastern Plains Fire Trial - Kangaroo Island      
889 SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE - LAKE GREGORY       SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE CLUB - LAKE GREGORY Survey      
890 MISC. EYRE PENINSULA NATIVE FISH SURVEYS       Misc. Eyre Peninsula Native Fish Surveys      
891 KANGAROO ISLAND FISH BASED MONITORING       Kangaroo Island Fish Based Monitoring      
892 RAMBLE - THIS NUMBER WAS NEVER USED       RAMBLE - THIS NUMBER WAS NEVER USED      
893 PRE & POST BURN SURVEYS - FORESTRYSA       Pre & Post Burn Surveys - ForestrySA      
894 GAB SPRINGS FLORA & FAUNA       Great Artesian Basin Springs Flora and Fauna      
895 KI PENGUIN CENSUS       Kangaroo Island Penguin Census      
896 NATIONAL ESTATE NOMINATION FORMS       Register of the National Estate Nomination Forms      
897 CROWN LAND SURVEY - NEAR BLACK HILL CP       Crown Land Survey - Near Black Hill CP      
898 AMLR BIRD SURVEY GAPS       AMLR BIRD SURVEY GAPS      
899 SAMDB BIODIVERSITY MONITORING ALA PORTAL       SAMDB biodiversity monitoring ALA portal      
900 RRP RIVER MURRAY WETLAND SURVEYS       Riverine Recovery Project (RRP) River Murray Wetland Surveys      
901 SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE - QUINYAMBIE       SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE CLUB - QUINYAMBIE Survey      
902 SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE - MARALINGA       SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE CLUB - MARALINGA Survey      
903 SOUTHERN YP BIOFUND - BCM       Southern Yorke Peninsula Biofund - Bush Condition Monitoring (BCM)      
904 MT REMARKABLE TO THE SEA BIOFUND - BCM       Mt Remarkable To The Sea Biofund - Bush Condition Monitoring (BCM)      
905 DAP FOR MDB THREATENED FRESHWATER FISH       DROUGHT ACTION PLAN (DAP) FOR MDB THREATENED FRESHWATER FISH      
906 REEF FISH AND BLUE GROPER SURVEYS IN SA       Reef fish and blue groper surveys in South Australia (2012-2013)      
907 CRITICAL FISH HABITAT PROJECT       Critical Fish Habitat Project      
908 COORONG FISH RESPONSE MONITORING       Coorong Fish Response Monitoring      
909 BRUV - MISCELLANEOUS       Baited Underwater Video Surveys (BRUV) - Miscellaneous      
910 ENCOUNTER 2002 EXPEDITION TO STFRANCIS       Encounter 2002 Expedition to StFrancis      
911 ECOLOGY OF THE DIAMOND FIRETAIL IN MLR       Ecology of the Diamond Firetail in MLR      
912 MERGED WITH 909       merged with 909      
913 MERGED WITH 909       merged with 909      
914 MARINE PEST MONITORING - KI       MARINE PEST MONITORING - KI      
915 BLUE GROPER SURVEYS IN SA (2002-2005)       Blue Groper Surveys in South Australia (2002-2005)      
916 SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE - MERDAYERRAH       SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE CLUB - MERDAYERRAH      
917 KI SEAGRASS MONITORING       Kangaroo Island Seagrass Monitoring      
918 MERGED WITH 909       merged with 909      
919 MOKOTA CP VEG SP & CONDITION MAPPING       MOKOTA Conservation Park Vegetation Species and Condition Mapping      
920 EPA CLLMM MONITORING PROGRAM       EPA Coorong Lower Lakes & Murray Mouth (CLLMM) Monitoring Program      
921 REEF LIFE SURVEY       Reef Life Survey      
922 REEF BIODIVERSITY SURVEYS FOR MPA-UNITAS       Reef biodiversity surveys for Marine Protection Authority - Uni of Tasmania      
923 MONITORING SHARK SPECIES IN SA       Monitoring shark species in South Australia      
924 MISC. RECORDS- JAMES BROOK SURVEYS       MISC. Records- James Brook Surveys      
925 MURRAY MOUTH ESTUARY ASSESSMENT       Murray Mouth Estuary Assessment      
926 SOUTHERN BLUE DEVIL/HARLEQUIN FISH SUVEY       Southern blue devil&harlequin fish suvey      
927 UNCOMMON AND CRYPTIC REEF FISHES IN SA       Uncommon and Cryptic Reef Fishes in SA      
928 SEFRP CONSTRUCTION CORRIDOR ASSESSMENT       South East Flows Restoration Project (SEFRP) Construction Corridor Assessment      
929 UPPER TORRENS LAND MANAGEMENT PROJECT       UPPER TORRENS LAND MANAGEMENT PROJECT      
930 TEACHING MARINE AND FRESHWATER BIOLOGY       Teaching Marine and Freshwater Biology      
931 BALCANOONA (SEG)       Balcanoona Survey (Scientific Expedition Group)      
932 UPPER TORRENS VOLUNTEER WORKING GROUP       UPPER TORRENS VOLUNTEER WORKING GROUP      
933 GAB SPRINGS EXPANSION STUDY -BHPB 2005       GAB SPRINGS EXPANSION STUDY Borefield C -BHP Billiton 2005      
934 LOWAN MALLEE LAF FIELDWORK       LOWAN MALLEE Landscape Assessent Framework Fieldwork (LAF) FIELDWORK      
935 GAB SPRINGS BASELINE SURVEY -WMC 1995/6       GAB SPRINGS BASELINE SURVEY -WMC 1995 to 1996      
936 WHITE & LEWIS MOUND SPRINGS       Davina WHITE & Megan LEWIS MOUND SPRINGS      
937 CFOC DESERT JEWELS DALHOUSIE FISH SURVEY       Caring For Country DESERT JEWELS DALHOUSIE FISH SURVEY      
938 GAB SPRING VEG MONITORING - WMC/BHPB       Great Artesian Basin SPRING VEGETATION MONITORING - WMC/BHPBILLITON      
939 GAB SPRING INVERT MONITORING - WMC/BHPB       Great Artesian Basin SPRING Invertebrate MONITORING - WMC/BHPBILLITON      
940 GAB SPRING WETAND MAPPING - WMC/BHPB       Great Artesian Basin SPRING WETAND MAPPING - WMC/BHPBILLITON      
941 VEG ECOLOGY DALHOUSIE SPRINGS - NOACK       Vegetation Ecology of Dalhosie Springs, Noack      
942 MISC AND HISTORIC MOUND SPRING DATA       Miscellaneous and Historic Mound Spring Data      
943 MOUND SPRING ERIOCAULON - DAVIES PHD       MOUND SPRING ERIOCAULON - Rick DAVIES PHD      
944 GOBIES IN LAKE EYRE BASIN - MOSSOP PHD       Gobies in Lake Eyre Basin - Krystina Mossup PhD work      
945 DALHOUSIE FISH SURVEY -KODRIC-BROWN 1991       DALHOUSIE FISH SURVEY - KODRIC-BROWN 1991      
946 DALHOUSIE FISH SURVEY -KODRIC-BROWN 2003       DALHOUSIE FISH SURVEY -KODRIC-BROWN 2003      
947 MOUND SPRING INVERTS - MURPHY/GUZIK/KING       MOUND SPRING INVERTEBRATES - MURPHY/GUZIK/KING      
948 ALLIGATOR BASIN (MT REMARKABLE NP)       Alligator Basin (Mt Remarkable NP)      
949 MOSAIC MARINE PARKS SURVEY       Monitoring Seas and Inspiring Communities (MOSAIC) Marine Parks Survey      
950 PALAEONTOLOGY OF GRANT HALL - PROJECT 2       Palaeontological investigation of Grant Hall - Project 2      
951 SAMPHIRE COAST VERTEBRATE SURVEYS       Samphire Coast Vertebrate Surveys      
952 NANGWARRY NATIVE FOREST RES -FORESTRY SA       Nangwarry Native Forest Reserve - Forestry SA      
953 BLACKBERRY CAVE PHOTO MONITORING       Blackberry Cave Photo Monitoring      
954 TAXONOMIC REVIEW OF WALLABY-GRASSES       Taxonomic Review of Wallaby-grasses-Lorimer      
955 SA MUSEUM - RECENT DATA FROM ALA       South Australian Museum - Recent Data from Atlas of Living Australia      
956 SOUTHERN BROWN BANDICOOT SURVEY -SE       SOUTHERN BROWN BANDICOOT SURVEY -SE      
957 PHYSIOLOGY OF HEAT STRESS IN BIRDS       Physiology of heat stress in birds      
958 NORTHERN AMLR GRASSY ECOSYSTEM ASSESSMEN       Northern AMLR Grassy Ecosystem Assessment      
959 ADELAIDE DOLPHIN SANCTUARY MONITORING       Adelaide Dolphin Sanctuary Monitoring Program      
960 ADELAIDE COASTLINE DRAGON-LIZARD SURVEY       Adelaide Coastline Dragon-lizard survey      
961 BASELINE STUDY OF DRAIN L CATCHMENT       BASELINE STUDY OF DRAIN L CATCHMENT      
962 BASELINE STUDY OF AUSTRALIAN MUDFISH       BASELINE STUDY OF AUSTRALIAN MUDFISH      
963 SOUTHERN FLEURIEU INVENTORY - FISH       SOUTHERN FLEURIEU INVENTORY - Baseline Fish Surveys      
964 ADELAIDE HILLS INVENTORY - FISH       ADELAIDE HILLS INVENTORY - Baseline Fish Surveys      
965 KANGAROO ISLAND INVENTORY I & II - FISH       KANGAROO ISLAND INVENTORY I & II - Baseline Fish Surveys      
966 FISH - PICCANINNIE PONDS KARST WETLANDS       STATUS OF FISH COMMUNITIES IN THE PICCANINNIE PONDS KARST WETLANDS      
967 MOSQUITO CREEK FISHES       MOSQUITO CREEK FISHES      
968 FRESHWATER FISHES OF WYNDGATE       FRESHWATER FISHES OF WYNDGATE      
969 CONSERVATION OF YARRA PYGMY PERCH IN MDB       CONSERVATION OF YARRA PYGMY PERCH IN Murray Darling Basin (MDB)      
970 CONSERVATION OF YARRA PYGMY PERCH IN SE       CONSERVATION OF YARRA PYGMY PERCH IN SOUTH EAST      
971 LOWER SOUTH EAST FISH MOVEMENT STUDY       LOWER SOUTH EAST FISH MOVEMENT STUDY      
972 FW FISHES DURING EXTREME DROUGHT - SE       FRESHWATER FISHES IN SOUTH EAST DURING EXTREME DROUGHT      
973 ANNUAL CONDITION MONITORING -FISH EMLR       ANNUAL CONDITION MONITORING OF FISH COMMUNITIES OF THE EASTERN MT LOFTY RANGES      
974 SOUTHERN PURPLE-SPOTTED GUDGEON CONSERV.       SOUTHERN PURPLE-SPOTTED GUDGEON CONSERVATION      
975 FISH CONDITION MONITORING -SE -2011/14       CONDITION MONITORING OF SOUTH EAST FISH COMMUNITIES, 2011-2014      
976 MISC RECORDS, AQUASAVE - NGT       MISC RECORDS, Aquasave - Nature Glenelg Trust (NGT)      
977 UPDATED STATUS OF DWARF GALAXIAS IN SE       UPDATED STATUS ASSESSMENT OF DWARF GALAXIAS IN SOUTH EAST      
978 MISC. EASTERN MT LOFTY FISH SURVEYS       MISC. EASTERN MT LOFTY FISH SURVEYS      
979 MONITORING SOUTHERN PYGMY PERCH IN EMLR       MONITORING SOUTHERN PYGMY PERCH IN EMLR      
980 TORRENS WATER QUALITY IMPROVEMENT TRIAL       RIVER TORRENS WATER QUALITY IMPROVEMENT TRIAL      
981 981-NO LONGER IN USE       981-NO LONGER IN USE      
982 MISC. SOUTH EAST FISH SURVEYS       MISC. SOUTH EAST FISH SURVEYS      
983 FISH COMMUNITIES STATUS -MT BARKER CREEK       STATUS OF FISH COMMUNITIES IN MT BARKER CREEK      
984 RIVER BLACKFISH IN RODWELL CREEK       RIVER BLACKFISH IN RODWELL CREEK      
985 MISC. SOUTH AUSTRALIAN GULF FISH SURVEYS       MISC. SOUTH AUSTRALIAN GULF FISH SURVEYS      
986 MISC. KANGAROO ISLAND FISH SURVEYS       MISC. KANGAROO ISLAND FISH SURVEYS      
987 MISC. WESTERN MT LOFTY FISH SURVEYS       MISC. WESTERN MT LOFTY FISH SURVEYS      
988 MISC. NORTH MT LOFTY RANGES FISH SURVEYS       MISC. NORTH MT LOFTY RANGES FISH SURVEYS      
989 MISC. LOWER LAKES FISH SURVEYS       MISC. LOWER LAKES FISH SURVEYS      
990 LAKE EYRE BASIN SPRINGS ASSESSMENT       LAKE EYRE BASIN MOUND SPRINGS ASSESSMENT (LEBSA)      
991 BEAUTIFUL FIRETAIL AMLR REGION SURVEYS       Beautiful Firetail AMLR Region Surveys      
992 SLENDER-BILLED THORNBILL NTH COAST SVY       Slender-billed Thornbill - North Coast Survey      
993 EYRE PENINSULA BIRD SURVEYS -OPPORTUNE       EYRE PENINSULA BIRD SURVEYS -OPPORTUNE      
994 EYRE PENINSULA BIRD SURVEYS -500M RADIUS       Eyre Peninsula Bird Surveys - 500m radius      
995 EYRE PENINSULA BIRD SURVEYS -2HA       Eyre Peninsula Bird Surveys -2ha      
996 HISTORICAL RECORDS COMPILED - A SHACKLEY       Historical flora and fauna records compiled by Adrian Shackley      
997 MOKOTA CP - D. PROCUMBENS MONITORING       Mokota CP - D. procumbens monitoring      
998 THREATENED MALLEE BIRD RECOVERY PROGRAM       Threatened Mallee Bird Recovery Program      
999 ECOLOGICAL BURNS IN THE MURRAY MALLEE       Ecological burns in the Murray Mallee      
1000 BROWN TREECREEPER AMLR REGION SURVEYS       Brown Treecreeper AMLR Region Surveys      
1001 MIDDLE RIVER RESERVOIR SURVEY       MIDDLE RIVER RESERVOIR SURVEY      
1002 BHP EIS LAKE TORRENS       BHP Billiton EIS LAKE TORRENS      
1003 LIGHT RIVER ESTUARY ACTION PLAN 2011       LIGHT RIVER ESTUARY ACTION PLAN 2011      
1004 BELAIR NATIONAL PARK NATIVE FLORA SURVEY       Belair National Park Native Flora Survey      
1005 FRIENDS OF SCOTT CREEK CP FLORA RECORDS       Friends of Scott Creek CP Flora Records      
1006 SOUTHERN YP BIOFUND - COASTAL RAPTOR       Southern Yorke Peninsula Biofund - Coastal Raptor Monitoring      
1007 BUFFEL GRASS - SOUTHERN 2/3RDS OF AW NR       Buffel Grass - Southern 2/3rds of AW NR      
1008 FROGWATCH SA       FrogWatch SA (started 2015)      
1009 TALLARINGA CO-MANAGEMENT BIO SURVEY       Tallaringa Conservation Park co-management Biological Survey      
1010 HISTORIC BIRD BANDING LEDGER & MISC.       HISTORIC BIRD BANDING LEDGER & MISC.      
1011 LAND MANAGEMENT PROGRAM AMLR       Land Management Program Adelaide Mount Lofty Ranges (AMLR)      
1012 THREATENED PLANT ACTION GROUP (NCSSA)       Threatened Plant Action Group -Nature Conservation Society (NCS SA)      
1013 SHOREBIRDS GULF ST VINCENT       Shorebirds Gulf St Vincent      
1014 AQUATIC ECOSYSTEM CONDITION (EPA)       Aquatic Ecosystem Condition Monitoring (EPA)      
1015 REED REMOVAL TRIAL RIVER TORRENS - RBTFP       Monitoring and Evaluation of Reed Removal Trial River Torrens - RBTFP      
1016 VEG-ONKARPARINGA RIVER CLARENDON - RBTFP       Vegetation Survey at Onkaparinga River Clarendon - RBTFP      
1017 BEAD SAMPHIRE COASTAL SURVEY       BEAD SAMPHIRE COASTAL SURVEY      
1018 AMLR COASTAL VEGETATION MONITORING - BCM       Adelaide MLR Coastal Vegetation Monitoring - Bush Condition Monitoring (BCM)      
1019 RIVER TORRENS LINEAR PARK WEED SURVEY       RIVER TORRENS LINEAR PARK WEED SURVEY      
1020 EBS ECOLOGY FLORA & FAUNA SURVEY SA       EBS Ecology Flora & Fauna Survey South Australia      
1021 BIRD POPULATION TRENDS 2001-2002 MLR       Bird Population Trends 2001-2002 Mount Lofty Ranges (MLR)      
1022 COASTAL REVETATION PROJECTS AMLR       Coastal Revetation Projects AMLR      
1023 RED-CAPPED PLOVER MONITORING (BLA)       RED-CAPPED PLOVER MONITORING (BLA)      
1024 LITTLE PENGUIN RESEARCH GULF ST VINCENT       LITTLE PENGUIN RESEARCH in the Gulf St Vincent and Encounter Bay      
1025 SOUTHERN RIGHT WHALE AERIAL MONITORING       Southern Right Whale aerial monitoring      
1026 DEFEATING THE WEED MENACE-ONGROUND WORKS       Defeating the Weed Menace - Onground Works      
1027 REINTRO OF MID-SIZED MAMMALS -BOUNCEBACK       Reintroduction of Mid-sized Mammals to the Flinders Ranges -BOUNCEBACK      
1028 WITCHELINA NATURE RESERVE - NFSA       WITCHELINA NATURE RESERVE - Nature Foundation SA      
1029 LONG-NOSED FUR SEALS - CLLMM       Long-nosed fur Seals in the Coorong, Lower Lakes and Murray Mouth -- CLLMM      
1030 OPPORTUNE FLORA & FAUNA -ADRIAN SHACKLEY       Adrian Shackley opportune flora and fauna recording      
1031 CONCORDIA FLORA AND FAUNA       Concordia flora and fauna biodiversity survey and planning      
1032 SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE - MALBOOMA & MT CHR       SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE CLUB - MALBOOMA & MOUNT CHRISTIE Survey      
1033 BRUV - MER MARINE PARKS       Baited Underwater Video Surveys (BRUV) - MER MARINE PARKS      
1034 FRAHN'S FARM BIOLOGICAL SURVEY       Frahn's Farm Biological Survey      
1035 PILOT EXCAVATION OF CATHEDRAL CAVE       Pilot excavation of Cathedral Cave- Naracoorte Caves National Park      
1036 MT COMPASS WETLANDS - BIOLOGICAL SURVEY       Mt Compass Wetlands Biological Survey      
1037 HISTORIC PHOTOS - NORTH EAST & FLINDERS       Historic Photo Collection - North East and Flinders Ranges      
1038 NINETY MILE DESERT (NCSSA/MAMMALCLUB)       NINETY MILE DESERT (NCS/MAMMALCLUB)      
1039 PLEISTOCENE CLIMATE CHANGE-CATHEDRALCAVE       Mammalian responses to Pleistocene climate change - Cathedral Cave      
1040 SMALL MAMMAL COMMUNITIES - BLANCHE CAVE       Natural variation in small mammal communities - Blanche Cave      
1041 PALAEONTOLOGY OF GRANT HALL - PROJECT 1       Palaeontological investigation of Grant Hall - Project 1      
1042 POTENTIAL FOR ADNA RESEARCH - NARACOORTE       Assessing the potential for aDNA research at Naracoorte      
1043 QUATERNARY FOSSIL MAMMALS-ROBERTSON CAVE       Late Quaternary fossil mammals from Robertson Cave      
1044 QUATERNARY FOSSIL MAMMALS - WET CAVE       Late Quaternary fossil mammals from Wet Cave      
1045 PAST CLIMATE CHANGE - BAT CAVE       Lessons of past climate change - Bat Cave      
1046 PAST CLIMATE CHANGE - BLANCHE CAVE       Lessons of past climate change - Blanche Cave      
1047 PAST CLIMATE CHANGE - ROBERTSON CAVE       Lessons of past climate change - Robertson Cave      
1048 FOSSIL ASSEMBLAGE - CATHEDRAL CAVE       Middle-Pleistocene vertebrate fossil assemblage - Cathedral Cave      
1049 VARIATION MAMMAL COMMUNITIES - WET CAVE       Natural variation in small mammal communities - Wet Cave      
1050 PALAEOECOLOGY OF BLANCHE CAVE       Palaeoecology of Blanche Cave      
1051 TAPHONOMY AND SITE FORMING -BLANCHE CAVE       Taphonomy and site formation - Blanche Cave      
1052 TAPHONOMY OF MAMMAL BONES -VICTORIA CAVE       Taphonomy of large mammal bone deposits - Victoria Fossil Cave      
1053 FOSSILS OF FOSSIL CHAMBER, VICTORIA CAVE       Fossil fauna of Fossil Chamber, Victoria Fossil Cave      
1054 PILOT DIG IN FIRST CHAMBER-ROBERTSONCAVE       Pilot excavation of Entrance Chamber - Robertson Cave      
1055 FIRE REGEN -QUORN EXCLOSURE DATA -NVU       Fire Regeneration study at Quorn Exclosures by Natiive Vegetation Unit      
1056 BAT DETECTOR TAPES - VARIOUS SURVEYS       BAT DETECTOR TAPES - VARIOUS Biological SURVEYS      
1057 DARRELL KRAEHENBUEHL SLIDE COLLECTION       Darrell Kraehenbuehl Slide Collection      
1058 WILKAWILLANA EXCLOSURE -FLINDERS RNP       Wilkawillana Exclosures - Flinders Ranges National Park      
1059 BALCANOONA RABBIT EXCLOSURE STUDY       Balcanoona Rabbit Exclosure Study      
1060 MT COMPASS OAK-BUSH RECOVERY PROJECT       Mt Compass Oak-bush Recovery Project      
1061 COASTAL SALTMARSH RESTORATION -AIBS       Coastal Saltmarsh Restoration of Bird Sanctuary (AIBS)      
1062 FOSSIL BATS OF NARACOORTE CAVES       Fossil bats of Naracoorte Caves      
1063 MT COMPASS SWAMP GUM RECOVERY PROJECT       Mt Compass Swamp Gum Recovery Project      
1064 RIDLEY SALT ESTAURINE FISH SURVEY       Ridley Salt Estaurine Fish Survey      
1065 ORAPARINNA NATIONAL PARK -1971 (NCSSA)       Oraparinna National Park 1971 Survey -Nature Conservation Society of SA (NCSSA)      
1066 HINCKS NATIONAL PARK SURVEY 1968 (NCSSA)       Hincks National Park Biological Survey - 1968, Nature Conservation Society of SA      
1067 ALEXANDRINA COUNCIL THREATENED ACACIAS       Alexandrina Council Threatened Acacias      
1068 MID-NORTH PRE-EUROPEAN MAPPING - M HYDE       MID-NORTH PRE-EUROPEAN MAPPING GROUND TRUTHING - M HYDE      
1069 JAPANESE SNIPE SURVEY       JAPANESE SNIPE SURVEY      
1070 HEALTH SURVEY OF 2 BENT-WINGED BAT SSP       Health survey of 2 subspecies of bent-wing bats (Miniopterus schreibersii)      
1071 MLR WOODLAND BIRDS -GAPS AND RESTORATION       Mount Lofty Ranges (MLR) Woodland Birds -Gap filling and restoration      
1072 MT REMARKABLE TO THE SEA BIOFUND -REVEG       Mt Remarkable to the Sea Biofund - Revegetation Monitoring      
1074 SOUTHERN YP BIOFUND - REVEG MONITORING       SOUTHERN YORKE PENINSULA BIOFUND - REVEGETATION MONITORING      
1075 YORKE DISTRICT AERIAL BOXTHORN CONTROL       Northern & Yorke Region - Yorke District Aerial Boxthorn Control      
1076 AGAMID LIZARD FOSSIL IDS - SOUTHERN AUST       Agamid lizard fossil Id's & palaeoenvironmental reconstructions -southern Aust.      
1077 CLLMM RECOVERY PROJECT REVEG       Coorong Lower Lakes and Murray Mouth (CLLMM) Recovery Project Revegetation      
1078 CLLMM EMERGENT AQUATIC VEG MAPPING       Coorong -CLLMM Recovery Project emergent aquatic vegetation mapping      
1079 CLLMM SCHOENOPLECTUS VALIDUS MONITORING       Coorong-CLLMM Recovery Project Schoenoplectus validus monitoring      
1080 FRIENDS OF STURT GORGE PLANTS & ANIMALS       Friends of Sturt Gorge -Plants of Conservation Significance and animal sightings      
1081 MT LOFTY RANGES MISC. MANAGEMENT PLANS       Mt Lofty Ranges (DC Mt Barker & Mt Loft Summit) Misc. Management Plans      
1082 SALINITY IMPACTS UPPER SOUTH EAST       SALINITY IMPACTS UPPER SOUTH EAST      
1083 STIRLING NORTH DUMP - VERTEBRATES 1992       Terrestrial Vertebrate Survey of the Proposed Stirling North Refuse Reserve 1992      
1084 TOXOPLASMA GONDI INVESTIGATION - TAGGART       Toxoplasma gondi investigation - Taggart PhD      
1085 SAAL LANDS THREATENED FLORA & FAUNA       SAAL Lands Threatened Flora and Fauna      
1086 MISC. RECORDS - GRAHAM CARPENTER       MISC. RECORDS - GRAHAM CARPENTER      
1087 ACCESS WORK FOSSILS - TANTANOOLA CAVES       Fossils found during access works -Tantanoola Cave      
1088 ANGAS RIVER BIOBLITZ       Angas River Bioblitz      
1089 MARGINAL TO MAINSTREAM       Marginal to Mainstream: Rejuvenating native grasslands      
1090 FAUNA CAMERA TRAP SURVEYING (KI)       Threatened Fauna camera trap surveying in Flinders Chase NP      
1091 PIKE AND KATARAPKO VEG MONITORING       Pike and Katarapko Floodplains Vegetation Monitoring 2015      
1092 IKARA THREATENED MAMMAL REINTRODUCTION       Reintroduction of Idnya (Western Quoll and Virlda (BT Possum) to Flinders Ranges      
1093 PIKE AND KATARAPKO TREE CONDITION       Pike and Katarapko Floodplains Tree Condition Monitoring      
1094 SCIENTIFIC PERMIT DATA - APPROVED       Scientific Permit Data suitable for Public Release (Temporary Store)      
1095 HALE CP BIODIVERSITY ACTION PLAN       Hale Conservation Park Biodiversity Action Plan      
1096 SEWCDB WETLAND ECOLOGICAL MONITORING       SE Water Conservation and Drainage Board wetland ecological monitoring      
1097 LAKE TORRENS ABRS - BUSH BLITZ       Lake Torrens Australian Biological Resources Study (ABRS) Bush Blitz      
1098 FLORA AND FAUNA MONITORING AT CAIRN HILL       Flora and Fauna Monitoring at Cairn Hill      
1099 FIRE ECOLOGY POST WILDFIRE       Fire Ecology Post Wildfire      
1100 FUEL REDUCTION BURNING - PADTHAWAY CP       Fuel Reduction Burning (Fire Ecology ) - Padthaway Conservation Park      
1101 EASTERN HILLS BIRD SURVEY - AMLR       Eastern Hills Bird Survey - AMLR      
1102 PADDOCK TREES PROJECT - TREES FOR LIFE       PADDOCK TREES PROJECT - TREES FOR LIFE      
1103 BUFFEL GRASS CONTROL IN ARID RANGELANDS       Buffel grass control in arid rangelands      
1104 BIODIVERSITY NORTHERN AG RAPID ASSESS       Biodiversity Northern Agricultural Rapid Assessment - NYNRM      
1105 KANGAROO ISLAND FLORA - KI       KI Veg Surveys of Nat.Threatened, State Listed & Regionally Significant Flora      
1106 CHANNEL COUNTRY PROJECT       Improving habitat condition and connectivity in SA's Channel Country      
1107 PIKE FLOODPLAIN - VEGETATION SURVEYS       Pike Floodplain - Vegetation Surveys      
1108 MORIALTA CP VEGETATION CHANGE       Morialta Conservation Park vegetation change      
1109 KATARAPKO FLOODPLAIN VEGETATION SURVEY       Katarapko Floodplain SARFIIP Vegetation survey      
1110 MONITORING CUNNINGHAMS SKINK - SAHG       Monitoring the Endangered Cunningham's Skink (Egernia Cunninghami) in SA - SAHG      
1111 LCF: SEAL-FISHER INTERACTION MANAGEMENT       Strategies for managing seal-fisher interactions in SA Lakes & Coorong Fishery      
1112 INNES NP STUDENT VERTEBRATE SURVEY -1999       Innes NP Student Vertebrate Survey (1999)      
1113 FIRE AND SOIL SURVEY - KUITPO       Fire and Soil-Survey Insects and Plants, Kuitpo      
1114 BUSHLAND CONDITION MONITORING BCM -NCSSA       Bushland Condition Monitoring (NCSSA) - BCM      
1115 SA MUSEUM -EXTRACT FROM ALA 2017       SA MUSEUM -EXTRACT FROM Atlas of Living Australia (ALA) 2017      
1116 LIGHT RIVER BOXTHORN - 2014 BCM       Light River Estuary Boxthorn Control 2014 - BCM      
1117 EASTERN HILLS BIO GRASSLAND SURVEYS       Eastern Mount Lofty Hills Biodiversity Fauna Surveys      
1118 KI ENVIRO ASSESSMENT: WATER MNGT OPTIONS       Environmental Assessment of Water Management Options for Kangaroo Island      
1119 MISC RECORDS - TIM FUHLBOHM       Miscellaneous records - Tim Fuhlbohm      
1120 BEHAVIOURAL ECOLOGY DOLPHINS - SUMMARY       Behavioural ecology of dolphins summary dataset -Adelaide Dolphin Sanctuary      
1121 BEHAVIOURAL ECOLOGY DOLPHINS - ADS       Behavioural ecology of dolphins -Adelaide Dolphin Sanctuary      
1122 WMLR FISH MONITORING, 2015-2018       Western Mount Lofty Ranges FISH MONITORING, 2015-2018      
1123 SA MDB THREATENED FISH CONSERVATION       SA Murray Darling Basin THREATENED FISH CONSERVATION      
1124 TORRENS LAKE CARP HARVESTING       TORRENS LAKE CARP HARVESTING      
1125 SEFRP FISH MONITORING       SOUTH EAST FLOWS RESTORATION PROJECT(SEFRP), FISH MONITORING      
1126 THREATENED FAUNA - KARST-RISING SPRINGS       THREATENED FAUNA MONITORING OF KARST-RISING SPRINGS      
1127 FLORA & FAUNA- COOPER-EROMANGA BASIN- SA       Characterisation of flora & fauna communities of the Cooper-Eromanga Basin, SA      
1128 SYP PROJECT - GOANNA MONITORING       Southern Yorke Peninsula Biofund - Goanna Monitoring      
1129 LITORIA CYCLORHYNCHA - INVASION OF SA       Spotted-thigh Frog, Litoria cyclorhyncha -invasion of SA & potential consequence      
1130 COASTAL CARBON ACCUMULATION AND LOSS       Assessing carbon accumulation and loss in mangrove sediments      
1131 SYP WOODLAND BIRD MONITORING PROJECT       Southern Yorke Peninsula Woodland Bird Monitoring Project      
1132 SYP CALADENIA FULIGINOSA MONITORING       SouthernYP Caladenia fuliginosa (Coastal White Spider Orchid) Monitoring Project      
1133 VEGETATION IMPACT MONITORING-AW       Vegetation Impact Monitoring -Southern NR AW Region      
1134 WIRRABARA FUEL SAMPLING 1991       WIRRABARA FUEL SAMPLING 1991      
1135 VERTEBRATE SURVEY TARCOOLA       T&M Ecologists Vertebrate Survey Tarcoola      
1136 MLR LOW RAINFALL GRASSY WOODLAND BIRDS       Mount Lofty Ranges Low Rainfall Grassy Woodland Bird Monitoring      
1137 GREAT VICTORIA DESERT BUSH BLITZ SURVEY       Bush Blitz Biological Survey of a section of the Great Victoria Desert      
1138 QSN3 MOOMBA - BALLERA PIPELINE -2011       QSN3 Moomba - Ballera Pipeline -2011      
1139 GROWLER-LYCIUM-MOOMBA PIPELINE -2011/12       GLM Growler-Lycium-Moomba Pipeline -2011 - 2012      
1140 COOPER-EROMANGA BASIN PETROLEUM WELLS       Petroleum Well Environmental Assessment Reports for Cooper-Eromanga Basin      
1141 YTBC MLR - ESTIMATING SEX RATIOS       Yellow-tail Black Cockatoo - MLR - Estimating Sex Ratios      
1142 SPOTTED QUAIL THRUSH - MLR 2015/16       Survey of Spotted Quail-thrush in the Mount Lofty Ranges      
1143 VULKATHUNHA-GAMMON RANGES NP PIPELINE       Vulkathunha-Gammon Ranges National Park Pipeline Survey November 2017      
1144 MALLEEFOWL IN A CHANGING CLIMATE       Malleefowl (Leipoa ocellata) in a changing climate: can we help a species adapt      
1145 ID & ANALYSIS ROBERTSON CAVE PLANTS       Identification & analysis of paleobotanical remains -Robertson Caves sediments      
1146 PREY RESPONSE TO FERAL CAT CONTROL ON KI       Prey response to feral cat control on Kangaroo Island, SA      
1147 BIOBLITZ EVENTS - DISCOVERY CIRCLE       BioBlitz events - Discovery Circle      
1148 FAUNA TRAPPING SURVEY - APY LANDS       Fauna Trapping Survey - APY Lands      
1150 FORESTRY SA SUVREY- URRBRAE TAFE       Annual Survey of one Forestry SA Native Forest Reserve - Urrbrae TAFE      
1151 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN BITTERN SURVEY       South Australian Bittern Survey      
1152 LEIGH CREEK FAUNA AND FLORA SURVEY       Leigh Creek Fauna and Flora Survey      
1153 OBSERVING CUNNINGHAM'S SKINKS       Cunningham's Skinks on Rocky Outcrops across the AMLR and Fleurieu Peninsula      
1154 AMLR KOALA MANAGEMENT PROGRAM       Adelaide and Mt Lofty Ranges Koala Management Program      
1155 AMLR KOALA DENSITY SURVEY       Adelaide and Mt Lofty Ranges Koala Density Survey      
1156 COMMUNITY NOMINATED ENV ASSETS FOR BMAP       Community nominated environmental assets for CFS Bushfire Management Area Plans      
1157 THREATENED PLANT MONITORING-PORTER SCRUB       Threatened Plants -Porter Scrub CP -Upper Torrens NRM Volunteer Working Group      
1158 SHORT-TAILED GRASSWRENS       Short-tailed Grasswren Surveys & Habitat Assessment      
1159 AUSTRALIAN SEA LION POPULATION SURVEY       Australian sea lion population survey in the Bunda Cliffs region      
1160 PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION FAUNA RESCUE       Pipeline Construction Fauna Rescue      
1161 BANDICOOT PRESENCE ON THE FLEURIEU       Distribution of southern brown bandicoots on Fleurieu Peninsula -remote cameras      
1162 PASTORAL DATABASE (ALIS) - PLANT RECORDS       Pastoral Assessment Database -Arid Lands Information System (ALIS) Plant records      
1163 PYGMY POSSUM NEST BOXES - AMLR       Assessing a survey and monitoring technique for Western Pygmy-possums in AMLR      
1164 COASTAL SALTMARSH COMMUNITIES       Coastal saltmarsh and mangrove profiles and survey quadrats      
1165 CITY OF ADELAIDE SEED COLLECTION       City of Adelaide Biodiversity Team - Seed Collection (Provenance Data)      
1166 MISC. RECORDS - AW REGION STAFF       MISC. RECORDS - ALINYTJARA WILURARA REGION STAFF      
1167 AMLR THREATENED FLORA ECOLOGIST-GENERAL       Adelaide & Mount Lofty (AMLR) Threatened Flora Ecologist - General      
1168 ECOLOGICAL ROLE OF TURTLES       The ecological role of the Murray River turtles      
1169 OPPORTUNE AND MISC.-NATURE GLENELG TRUST       OPPORTUNE AND MISC.-NATURE GLENELG TRUST      
1170 APRASIA AURITA SURVEYS - SE       Apriasia aurita surveys - South East      
1171 WATTS GULLY - NATURE FOUNDATION RESERVE       Watts Gully - Nature Foundation Reserve      
1172 WHYALLA C P FAUNA AND PLANTS       Whyalla conservation park Fauna and plants      
1173 SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE - CLIFTON HILLS       SA MUSEUM WATERHOUSE - CLIFTON HILLS survey      
1174 APY LANDS BUFFEL GRASS PHD       APY LANDS BUFFEL GRASS PHD- does invasion impact plant/animals in an arid system      
1175 TREES FOR LIFE SEED COLLECTION STATEWIDE       Trees for Life Seed Collection Statewide      
1176 AHC NVMS MONITORING PROGRAM       Adelaide Hills Council Roadside Native Vegetation Monitoring & ManagementProgram      
1177 SLF ECOLOGICAL MONITORING PROGRAM       Securing Low Flows ecological monitoring and evaluation program      
1178 F4F ECOLOGICAL MONITORING PROGRAM       Flow for the Future Ecological Monitoring and Evaluation Program